Team Avatar Team 5317 - Redhawk Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Westwood Automated Lifting and Lowering E-nator - BKA Wall-E
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Koyo Bearings/Pure Power Technologies/Richland School District Two&Westwood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5317 attended in 2018.
Team 5317 had a record of 10-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 7085 5317 3641 5777 3976 3824 330 179
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 11:52 AM 5317 1369 900 6366 7097 342 229 314
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 1:04 PM 4073 5317 3651 4243 5063 1758 211 346
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 4:33 PM 1051 3490 1539 5317 281 6693 315 265
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 3:59 AM 6222 4823 6626 2187 342 5317 87 402
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 5:05 AM 3410 4748 5317 4504 4582 4451 285 422
Qualification 86 Sat 3/3 - 5:53 AM 4267 6167 5327 4481 5022 5317 115 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 367 177
Quarterfinal 8 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 453 288
Semifinal 2 3641 3824 4823 343 125 5317 207 441
Semifinal 4 3641 3824 4823 343 125 5317 288 419
Final 1 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 355 370
Final 2 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 389 245
Final 3 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 381 261

Team 5317's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 7085 5317 3641 5777 3976 3824 330 179
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 11:52 AM 5317 1369 900 6366 7097 342 229 314
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 1:04 PM 4073 5317 3651 4243 5063 1758 211 346
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 4:33 PM 1051 3490 1539 5317 281 6693 315 265
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 3:59 AM 6222 4823 6626 2187 342 5317 87 402
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 5:05 AM 3410 4748 5317 4504 4582 4451 285 422
Qualification 86 Sat 3/3 - 5:53 AM 4267 6167 5327 4481 5022 5317 115 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 367 177
Quarterfinal 8 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 453 288
Semifinal 2 3641 3824 4823 343 125 5317 207 441
Semifinal 4 3641 3824 4823 343 125 5317 288 419
Final 1 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 355 370
Final 2 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 389 245
Final 3 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 381 261