Team 4020 - Cyber Tribe (2018)


2018 Robot: kenobi
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Kingsport City Schools/Eastman/Eastman Credit Union/BAE Systems /Tri-City Extrusion/Kiwanis/Wellmont Health System/Domtar/Citizens Bank/Edward Jones, Inc./Marsh Living Trust /BWSC/Milligan College/Kingsport Chamber of Commerce/RCAM/Fastenal/Lowe's/Chef's Pizzeria&Dobyns - Bennett High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4020 attended in 2018.
Team 4020 had a record of 12-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:51 AM 4020 4265 6222 4074 1051 4847 198 226
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 2393 2815 4083 1398 4020 5472 157 400
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:53 PM 3824 1876 6693 2152 4481 4020 386 204
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 4748 4823 5063 281 3140 4020 237 289
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4020 1539 2815 5022 6366 4013 327 216
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 1758 4020 3490 4582 4075 6167 360 274
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 95 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 AM 3489 4504 283 5777 125 4020 234 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 367 177
Quarterfinal 8 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 453 288

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:28 AM 4020 5413 4119 5030 1405 1126 232 419
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3314 1590 379 4020 6490 2399 443 218
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4020 379 6936 6355 1758 6460 468 160
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:47 PM 6181 4020 1405 3484 695 1248 394 171
Qualification 37   Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 2172 4780 4020 4150 451 6027 315 380
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 7165 3591 1507 2340 4020 1590 377 267
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 2399 5973 4611 4601 2783 4020 245 328
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:53 AM 4020 1592 1317 2399 4119 648 487 256
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3266 6181 7055 120 4020 4145 142 451
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 3193 4085 2010 1758 7043 4020 245 305
Qualification 92   Sat 3/31 - 11:57 AM 291 6964 4020 5418 6936 6460 359 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 459 258
Quarterfinal 7   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 373 258

Team 4020's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:51 AM 4020 4265 6222 4074 1051 4847 198 226
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 2393 2815 4083 1398 4020 5472 157 400
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:53 PM 3824 1876 6693 2152 4481 4020 386 204
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 4748 4823 5063 281 3140 4020 237 289
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4020 1539 2815 5022 6366 4013 327 216
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 1758 4020 3490 4582 4075 6167 360 274
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 95 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 AM 3489 4504 283 5777 125 4020 234 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 367 177
Quarterfinal 8 343 125 5317 263 4020 4582 453 288

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:28 AM 4020 5413 4119 5030 1405 1126 232 419
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3314 1590 379 4020 6490 2399 443 218
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4020 379 6936 6355 1758 6460 468 160
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:47 PM 6181 4020 1405 3484 695 1248 394 171
Qualification 37   Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 2172 4780 4020 4150 451 6027 315 380
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 7165 3591 1507 2340 4020 1590 377 267
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 2399 5973 4611 4601 2783 4020 245 328
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:53 AM 4020 1592 1317 2399 4119 648 487 256
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3266 6181 7055 120 4020 4145 142 451
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 3193 4085 2010 1758 7043 4020 245 305
Qualification 92   Sat 3/31 - 11:57 AM 291 6964 4020 5418 6936 6460 359 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 459 258
Quarterfinal 7   291 379 6490 4020 1507 3266 373 258