Team Avatar Team 281 - The GreenVillains (2018)


2018 Robot: Macarena
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Michelin/Greenville Technical College/Laserflex South/Baldor/ASME&Greenville Technical Charter High&Riverside High&J. L. Mann High Academy&Mauldin High&Southside High&Wade Hampton High&Woodmont High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


NASA Langley/VCU Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA Langley Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA Langley / VCU Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Peachtree Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Peachtree Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 9:13 AM 1553 4504 281 4243 2383 4582 125 329
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 4451 3651 281 1553 4265 3489 153 371
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3489 281 7085 342 5472 5130 199 325
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 4748 4823 5063 281 3140 4020 237 289
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 4:33 PM 1051 3490 1539 5317 281 6693 315 265
Qualification 62 Fri 3/2 - 6:18 PM 1287 1369 4075 281 1923 6222 411 208
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 4:20 AM 5327 281 1876 4965 283 2815 369 288
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 5:18 AM 5410 3824 281 6167 900 6961 464 242
Qualification 92 Sat 3/3 - 6:38 AM 281 4748 4481 3976 4013 2187 393 328
Playoff Matches

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 5997 1927 4107 2080 281 456 157 418
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 4353 3753 7275 2992 281 4053 148 333
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 2:55 PM 4336 1912 6677 6103 281 6923 190 290
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 4335 5892 5785 3337 4353 281 169 349
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:27 PM 281 6068 5819 3937 7094 1818 191 212
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 8:19 PM 6103 5864 2183 3039 590 281 251 170
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:35 AM 281 7288 3946 6055 590 6652 287 257
Qualification 73 Sat 3/24 - 11:01 AM 2333 5953 281 6923 3468 4179 420 128
Qualification 81 Sat 3/24 - 12:04 PM 281 5864 5997 7288 6898 1421 285 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 364 2992 281 3468 3753 2183 375 151
Quarterfinal 7 364 2992 281 3468 3753 2183 487 201
Semifinal 2 364 2992 281 2333 3937 5045 406 273
Semifinal 4 364 2992 281 2333 3937 5045 412 311
Final 1 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 335 313
Final 2 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 346 339

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/20 - 11:03 AM 281 9998 4935 4451 342 3489 47 351
Qualification 5 Sat 10/20 - 11:22 AM 4935 4451 5190 281 342 4083 261 301
Qualification 8 Sat 10/20 - 11:55 AM 6366 281 5190 9998 9997 1225 360 17
Qualification 12 Sat 10/20 - 12:28 PM 3489 9996 5190 1225 281 5327 405 132
Qualification 16 Sat 10/20 - 1:40 PM 9996 4451 281 4083 283 9999 338 214
Qualification 18 Sat 10/20 - 1:58 PM 3506 1225 4451 1102 4795 281 193 424
Qualification 22 Sat 10/20 - 2:31 PM 281 3489 3490 1553 1225 4795 447 198
Qualification 28 Sat 10/20 - 3:31 PM 342 3490 3506 2815 281 283 370 41
Qualification 30 Sat 10/20 - 3:47 PM 4795 9996 9998 9997 3506 281 280 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 342 4795 281 3489 1225 3490 284 380