Team 3410 - Miami MEngs (2018)


2018 Robot: Sundancer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions /MWL/Beckman coulter foundation/The State of Florida/Universal Bakery/The floridian hotel&Terra Environmental Research Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 10:08 AM 5063 6167 3410 5472 1876 4013 46 497
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3976 4823 2383 1539 3410 6961 160 280
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:21 PM 283 4267 125 3641 1553 3410 252 353
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 2:58 PM 5022 3410 263 7097 4075 4847 296 145
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 2614 5410 2187 3489 4965 3410 244 335
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 5:15 PM 3140 3824 1051 342 3410 5327 364 145
Qualification 67 Fri 3/2 - 1:50 PM 3410 5777 1369 1553 4481 4074 170 191
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 5:05 AM 3410 4748 5317 4504 4582 4451 285 422
Qualification 89 Sat 3/3 - 6:17 AM 3410 5130 2393 1758 1287 900 163 370
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:44 AM 386 6388 3410 1369 2797 5949 348 174
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 5329 86 1523 7216 21 3410 282 309
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:08 PM 3410 3242 6468 5283 7152 59 378 96
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 744 3410 1876 7215 5842 2152 405 301
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 1251 3653 108 3410 3932 6225 306 287
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 3932 6685 4118 801 1744 3410 183 465
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 6388 4471 3242 7193 3410 2383 109 435
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 10:04 AM 348 3410 6722 180 5872 744 302 355
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 394 152
Quarterfinal 7 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 295 306
Tiebreaker 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 266 398

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020