Team Avatar Team 2383 - Ninjineers (2018)


2018 Robot: Lλmbda
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: American Heritage School/Partsmaster/Boca Bearing/ProcessMap/Winzer/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida &American Heritage

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 25 (64%) 13 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 16 (80%) 10 (50%) 0
Total 59 41 (69%) 23 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 9:13 AM 1553 4504 281 4243 2383 4582 125 329
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3976 4823 2383 1539 3410 6961 160 280
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 2:16 PM 2383 1369 2614 2815 1051 6167 406 230
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 3:30 PM 3824 2152 2383 6222 2393 283 375 140
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 4:47 PM 900 5472 4451 5777 2383 6222 424 243
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 4:15 AM 7085 4748 1287 125 2383 263 105 401
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 4:46 AM 2383 6693 6366 6626 4083 5777 381 175
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 227 332
Quarterfinal 6 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 311 269

San Francisco Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/17 - 9:52 AM 7137 581 649 2383 253 4669 269 202
Qualification 15   Sat 3/17 - 11:11 AM 604 2383 5026 5507 5104 766 378 144
Qualification 18   Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 6665 2854 2489 5499 2383 4904 197 414
Qualification 29   Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 2383 5924 766 6036 6981 3880 406 206
Qualification 33   Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 971 6662 5419 2383 5104 1458 325 264
Qualification 43   Sat 3/17 - 4:19 PM 2854 2383 6718 5700 971 5430 187 275
Qualification 50   Sat 3/17 - 5:15 PM 4186 6418 2383 6718 100 581 399 331
Qualification 53   Sun 3/18 - 9:11 AM 4904 4765 253 100 199 2383 147 408
Qualification 60   Sun 3/18 - 10:10 AM 6415 5993 972 6662 2383 5430 258 309
Qualification 68   Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 1458 2551 4669 2489 5700 2383 202 486
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2383 604 100 2854 4159 5104 248 157
Quarterfinal 7   2383 604 100 2854 4159 5104 402 186
Semifinal 2   2383 604 100 649 5026 5507 381 172
Semifinal 4   2383 604 100 649 5026 5507 456 122
Final 1   971 973 972 2383 604 100 420 220
Final 2   971 973 972 2383 604 100 383 169

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5773 2383 5329 3164 744 348 101 478
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 11:59 AM 7193 4533 1876 2383 5949 6388 464 236
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:31 PM 1477 5410 2383 5329 4118 4562 449 116
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:16 PM 6468 1369 7194 2383 6722 6685 245 435
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2152 7107 2383 7026 1477 6686 187 296
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3242 2383 179 1902 2152 4592 517 174
Qualification 62 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 2797 21 86 2383 348 7152 301 400
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 6388 4471 3242 7193 3410 2383 109 435
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 5472 2383 1369 3932 108 59 363 246
Qualification 88 Sat 3/31 - 11:38 AM 2383 7216 1902 5283 5842 386 318 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 198 388
Quarterfinal 8 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 473 313
Tiebreaker 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 265 339
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318
Final 1 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 398 256
Final 2 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 324 211

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 3390 3239 2383 1515 5472 2576 254 378
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:51 AM 3792 6024 2383 6106 1710 972 368 198
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:53 AM 3792 1763 1983 4188 2383 4191 250 379
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 3959 3250 2383 6348 7312 3646 376 81
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 2584 1323 5985 2383 1778 6996 334 163
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4188 179 5212 2383 1730 6652 432 202
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 2383 2352 4159 5437 7102 668 368 308
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 5410 2383 1178 7152 6459 1072 454 199
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:45 PM 488 1178 3288 2383 1323 2073 302 520
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 334 362
Quarterfinal 6   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 376 338
Tiebreaker 2   2383 4522 4188 7152 2522 5437 431 279
Semifinal 1   1072 1323 3476 2383 4522 4188 507 358
Semifinal 3   1072 1323 3476 2383 4522 5985 365 355

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018