Team 2449 - Out of Orbit Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Thumper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems/Southwest Safety Consulting/Electronic Home Designs/Port Plastics&Out of Orbit Labs&James Madison Preparatory School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2449's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2449 attended in 2019.
Team 2449 had a record of 9-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:32A
3187 6372 7547 52
2449 6674 3133 27
Qualification 12
10:58A
2662 5465 3853 31
4565 2449 3187 50
Qualification 15
11:23A
2403 2449 1492 59
3577 4183 4146 44
Qualification 23
1:13P
2478 1492 2840 73
1633 2449 2844 18
Qualification 29
1:59P
3577 698 4111 16
2449 2840 6479 53
Qualification 37
3:03P
6674 7620 498 59
2449 3019 2478 75
Qualification 46
4:34P
498 2449 4496 41
3889 1212 6352 53
Qualification 55
5:55P
3889 6833 2449 62
6656 4565 1633 42
Qualification 58
9:11A
7620 1165 2449 61
1662 6530 6656 56
Qualification 69
10:40A
6656 7214 2449 35
7755 4565 7703 49
Qualification 74
11:19A
2449 6352 1662 66
2844 5465 2647 34
Qualification 82
12:24P
7755 3577 2449 45
6413 7017 3187 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4146 1212 2449 68
4565 3019 3187 48
Quarterfinal 6
4146 1212 2449 52
4565 3019 3187 56
Tiebreaker 2
4146 1212 2449 53
4565 3019 3187 55


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:32A
3187 6372 7547 52
2449 6674 3133 27
Qualification 12
10:58A
2662 5465 3853 31
4565 2449 3187 50
Qualification 15
11:23A
2403 2449 1492 59
3577 4183 4146 44
Qualification 23
1:13P
2478 1492 2840 73
1633 2449 2844 18
Qualification 29
1:59P
3577 698 4111 16
2449 2840 6479 53
Qualification 37
3:03P
6674 7620 498 59
2449 3019 2478 75
Qualification 46
4:34P
498 2449 4496 41
3889 1212 6352 53
Qualification 55
5:55P
3889 6833 2449 62
6656 4565 1633 42
Qualification 58
9:11A
7620 1165 2449 61
1662 6530 6656 56
Qualification 69
10:40A
6656 7214 2449 35
7755 4565 7703 49
Qualification 74
11:19A
2449 6352 1662 66
2844 5465 2647 34
Qualification 82
12:24P
7755 3577 2449 45
6413 7017 3187 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4146 1212 2449 68
4565 3019 3187 48
Quarterfinal 6
4146 1212 2449 52
4565 3019 3187 56
Tiebreaker 2
4146 1212 2449 53
4565 3019 3187 55
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.