Team Avatar Team 2647 - Cyborg Mustangs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Industrial Metal Supply/Copper State Nut and Bolt/Solidworks/The Goode Wright Gentles Agency/Ryan Mechanical, LLC./Support My Club/Fry's Food Stores/Q-rio/Alpha Creations Awards, LLC./Truss Fab Components &North High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 7 (30%) 16 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 23 7 (30%) 16 (70%) 0 (0%)

Team 2647's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 44
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:02 AM 5025 6519 1197 696 2647 60 44 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:21 AM 7567 5025 2647 7880 4501 5285 57 71
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:06 AM 7425 2647 5285 6824 7426 1388 40 65
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 3309 7424 7567 1661 5429 2647 58 44
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:53 PM 7183 4322 2647 1836 5851 6821 20 68
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 2647 988 5474 5049 7077 7426 38 59
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 991 842 7183 6519 6957 2647 64 30
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:11 PM 7422 2647 987 3491 585 7613 75 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 6825 1572 5429 2647 1266 3009 53 47
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:53 AM 4501 1661 696 2647 585 3965 62 46
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 2647 6821 6824 7654 7566 7425 61 33
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:10 AM 2647 6833 7214 4496 6530 4183 49 40
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4146 6413 2647 3133 2478 7620 45 75
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:39 AM 4565 1662 2647 4496 7547 3944 65 70
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 3019 4565 3133 7017 6352 2647 58 39
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 2:48 PM 2647 3133 6530 6656 6413 1212 35 42
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7703 2662 1492 1165 2647 4111 42 45
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6530 2403 3187 2647 2662 1633 46 40
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5465 4146 2840 2647 3187 4496 47 40
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 9:34 AM 3019 2647 7755 1633 6479 5465 36 28
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 9:58 AM 4183 2647 6674 698 3187 3019 59 56
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2449 6352 1662 2844 5465 2647 66 34
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 3853 3889 1165 7547 2647 2478 40 68
Playoff Matches