Team Avatar Team 180 - S.P.A.M. (2019)


2019 Robot: Cubert
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Florida Power & Light/UL/State of Florida/Pratt & Whitney/Lockheed Martin - Sikorsky/Siemens&South Fork High School&Clark Advanced Learning Center&Martin County High School&Jensen Beach High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 4 (29%) 0
Total 42 29 (69%) 13 (31%) 0 (0%)

Team 180's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Rohan Jakhete)
South Florida Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to George Wallace)
South Florida Regional
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Orlando Regional
Regional Finalists Orlando Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:45 AM 6743 4471 744 179 5842 180 47 65
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:50 AM 6322 180 4024 6184 5472 1902 39 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 12:47 PM 5816 180 5753 3627 4562 3164 55 31
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 2152 7774 7754 180 801 4471 50 29
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:36 PM 5145 79 180 2383 3653 7500 54 71
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 5:57 PM 7450 6850 6722 1592 1251 180 33 45
Qualification 69   Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 1065 180 5722 2797 5145 386 76 59
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 6473 233 59 180 3242 7431 79 44
Qualification 95   Sat 3/16 - 1:16 PM 3410 4622 1772 180 1523 3627 53 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 180 2152 3556 5816 6473 1382 75 57
Quarterfinal 5   180 2152 3556 5816 6473 1382 77 57
Semifinal 1   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 76 62
Semifinal 3   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 71 69
Final 1   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 69 73
Final 2   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 63 75

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:27 AM 180 7026 59 2425 5283 4064 124 30
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 7107 6685 179 180 7403 2425 84 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 7152 2797 3242 4471 180 7575 43 58
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 180 1523 7487 7500 1369 4065 59 57
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7408 5196 180 2152 7519 6823 57 53
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 6:58 PM 386 3932 7442 3627 7490 180 85 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 5472 180 7652 744 5329 1251 61 66
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:39 AM 5949 7216 5410 108 5665 180 40 73
Qualification 95   Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 79 5872 180 7717 3410 7488 66 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:44 PM 180 179 5872 108 7107 3627 108 60
Quarterfinal 5   180 179 5872 108 7107 3627 96 60
Semifinal 1   180 179 5872 1744 386 1523 93 70
Semifinal 3   180 179 5872 1744 386 1523 99 90
Final 1   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 109 70
Final 2   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 101 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 180 7514 4191 6652 1817 6833 61 57
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 180 1539 5437 7161 4068 3374 56 67
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:57 AM 6200 3045 180 7761 842 3245 70 51
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:40 AM 180 932 4415 538 5109 6068 79 71
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 5499 7514 6059 2471 846 180 63 116
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:57 PM 1706 7583 1983 2910 5052 180 33 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97
Quarterfinal 6   180 4415 1540 842 1806 846 93 98

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021