Team Avatar Team 180 - S.P.A.M. (2019)


2019 Robot: Cubert
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Florida Power & Light/UL/State of Florida/Pratt & Whitney/Lockheed Martin - Sikorsky/Siemens&South Fork High School&Clark Advanced Learning Center&Martin County High School&Jensen Beach High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 180's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 180 attended in 2019.
Team 180 had a record of 29-13-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:37A
6743 4471 744 47
179 5842 - 180 - -65-
Qualification 18
11:29A
6322 - 180 - 4024 -39-
6184 5472 1902 46
Qualification 24
12:44P
5816 - 180 - 5753 -55-
3627 4562 3164 31
Qualification 34
1:54P
2152 7774 7754 50
- 180 - 801 4471 -29-
Qualification 52
4:00P
5145 79 - 180 - -54-
2383 3653 7500 71
Qualification 62
5:10P
7450 6850 6722 33
1592 1251 - 180 - -45-
Qualification 69
5:59P
1065 - 180 - 5722 -76-
2797 5145 386 59
Qualification 76
9:35A
6473 233 59 79
- 180 - 3242 7431 -44-
Qualification 95
11:48A
3410 4622 1772 53
- 180 - 1523 3627 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:50P
- 180 - 2152 3556 -75-
5816 6473 1382 57
Quarterfinal 5
- 180 - 2152 3556 -77-
5816 6473 1382 57
Semifinal 1
- 180 - 2152 3556 -76-
59 2383 5472 62
Semifinal 3
- 180 - 2152 3556 -71-
59 2383 5472 69
Final 1
- 180 - 2152 3556 -69-
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
- 180 - 2152 3556 -63-
233 386 1251 75


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:40A
- 180 - 7026 59 -124-
2425 5283 4064 30
Qualification 18
11:29A
7107 6685 179 84
- 180 - 7403 2425 -59-
Qualification 23
1:00P
7152 2797 3242 43
4471 - 180 - 7575 -58-
Qualification 39
2:52P
- 180 - 1523 7487 -59-
7500 1369 4065 57
Qualification 51
4:16P
7408 5196 - 180 - -57-
2152 7519 6823 53
Qualification 64
5:47P
386 3932 7442 85
3627 7490 - 180 - -56-
Qualification 70
9:14A
5472 - 180 - 7652 -61-
744 5329 1251 66
Qualification 81
10:31A
5949 7216 5410 40
108 5665 - 180 - -73-
Qualification 95
12:09P
79 5872 - 180 - -66-
7717 3410 7488 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 180 - 179 5872 -108-
108 7107 3627 60
Quarterfinal 5
- 180 - 179 5872 -96-
108 7107 3627 60
Semifinal 1
- 180 - 179 5872 -93-
1744 386 1523 70
Semifinal 3
- 180 - 179 5872 -99-
1744 386 1523 90
Final 1
- 180 - 179 5872 -109-
59 2383 4065 70
Final 2
- 180 - 179 5872 -101-
59 2383 4065 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
4153 5026 7843 71
1323 - 180 - 3005 -112-
Qualification 12
9:47A
- 180 - 7514 4191 -61-
6652 1817 6833 57
Qualification 32
2:10P
7667 5312 6429 55
- 180 - 7887 6106 -75-
Qualification 37
2:45P
- 180 - 1539 5437 -56-
7161 4068 3374 67
Qualification 51
8:00A
3005 6106 2659 108
6388 - 180 - 1540 -75-
Qualification 59
8:56A
6200 3045 - 180 - -70-
7761 842 3245 51
Qualification 73
10:34A
- 180 - 932 4415 -79-
538 5109 6068 71
Qualification 82
11:37A
5499 7514 6059 63
2471 846 - 180 - -116-
Qualification 92
2:49P
6841 624 1539 67
253 - 180 - 6059 -81-
Qualification 101
3:52P
1706 7583 1983 33
2910 5052 - 180 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 180 - 4415 1540 -94-
842 2659 846 97
Quarterfinal 6
- 180 - 4415 1540 -93-
842 1806 846 98

Team 180's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orlando Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Orlando Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Rohan Jakhete)
South Florida Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to George Wallace)
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:37A
6743 4471 744 47
179 5842 - 180 - -65-
Qualification 18
11:29A
6322 - 180 - 4024 -39-
6184 5472 1902 46
Qualification 24
12:44P
5816 - 180 - 5753 -55-
3627 4562 3164 31
Qualification 34
1:54P
2152 7774 7754 50
- 180 - 801 4471 -29-
Qualification 52
4:00P
5145 79 - 180 - -54-
2383 3653 7500 71
Qualification 62
5:10P
7450 6850 6722 33
1592 1251 - 180 - -45-
Qualification 69
5:59P
1065 - 180 - 5722 -76-
2797 5145 386 59
Qualification 76
9:35A
6473 233 59 79
- 180 - 3242 7431 -44-
Qualification 95
11:48A
3410 4622 1772 53
- 180 - 1523 3627 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:50P
- 180 - 2152 3556 -75-
5816 6473 1382 57
Quarterfinal 5
- 180 - 2152 3556 -77-
5816 6473 1382 57
Semifinal 1
- 180 - 2152 3556 -76-
59 2383 5472 62
Semifinal 3
- 180 - 2152 3556 -71-
59 2383 5472 69
Final 1
- 180 - 2152 3556 -69-
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
- 180 - 2152 3556 -63-
233 386 1251 75

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:40A
- 180 - 7026 59 -124-
2425 5283 4064 30
Qualification 18
11:29A
7107 6685 179 84
- 180 - 7403 2425 -59-
Qualification 23
1:00P
7152 2797 3242 43
4471 - 180 - 7575 -58-
Qualification 39
2:52P
- 180 - 1523 7487 -59-
7500 1369 4065 57
Qualification 51
4:16P
7408 5196 - 180 - -57-
2152 7519 6823 53
Qualification 64
5:47P
386 3932 7442 85
3627 7490 - 180 - -56-
Qualification 70
9:14A
5472 - 180 - 7652 -61-
744 5329 1251 66
Qualification 81
10:31A
5949 7216 5410 40
108 5665 - 180 - -73-
Qualification 95
12:09P
79 5872 - 180 - -66-
7717 3410 7488 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 180 - 179 5872 -108-
108 7107 3627 60
Quarterfinal 5
- 180 - 179 5872 -96-
108 7107 3627 60
Semifinal 1
- 180 - 179 5872 -93-
1744 386 1523 70
Semifinal 3
- 180 - 179 5872 -99-
1744 386 1523 90
Final 1
- 180 - 179 5872 -109-
59 2383 4065 70
Final 2
- 180 - 179 5872 -101-
59 2383 4065 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
4153 5026 7843 71
1323 - 180 - 3005 -112-
Qualification 12
9:47A
- 180 - 7514 4191 -61-
6652 1817 6833 57
Qualification 32
2:10P
7667 5312 6429 55
- 180 - 7887 6106 -75-
Qualification 37
2:45P
- 180 - 1539 5437 -56-
7161 4068 3374 67
Qualification 51
8:00A
3005 6106 2659 108
6388 - 180 - 1540 -75-
Qualification 59
8:56A
6200 3045 - 180 - -70-
7761 842 3245 51
Qualification 73
10:34A
- 180 - 932 4415 -79-
538 5109 6068 71
Qualification 82
11:37A
5499 7514 6059 63
2471 846 - 180 - -116-
Qualification 92
2:49P
6841 624 1539 67
253 - 180 - 6059 -81-
Qualification 101
3:52P
1706 7583 1983 33
2910 5052 - 180 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 180 - 4415 1540 -94-
842 2659 846 97
Quarterfinal 6
- 180 - 4415 1540 -93-
842 1806 846 98
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.