Team 3755 - Dragon Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Dragon 1
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pentair & Litchfield Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3755 attended in 2019.
Team 3755 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:12 AM 6047 6160 2506 3755 5991 7041 29 43
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 9:56 AM 5653 4741 167 6453 3755 1816 73 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4845 3275 3755 7797 7041 2264 26 47
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:24 PM 93 5348 3755 6146 4728 4207 67 53
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 7235 3277 4166 3755 5290 4741 18 38
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 93 3740 4674 4480 3755 5999 53 37
Qualification 69   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 7893 3134 3008 3755 6217 5253 18 35
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 70 53
Quarterfinal 5   4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 67 50

Team 3755's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:12 AM 6047 6160 2506 3755 5991 7041 29 43
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 9:56 AM 5653 4741 167 6453 3755 1816 73 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4845 3275 3755 7797 7041 2264 26 47
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:24 PM 93 5348 3755 6146 4728 4207 67 53
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 7235 3277 4166 3755 5290 4741 18 38
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 93 3740 4674 4480 3755 5999 53 37
Qualification 69   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 7893 3134 3008 3755 6217 5253 18 35
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 70 53
Quarterfinal 5   4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 67 50