Team 3750 - Gator Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: J.D.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Polaris Industries/Keith & Jan Burkel/Border State Bank/Northwest Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Central Boiler/Roseau County Co-Op Association&Badger Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3750 attended in 2019.
Team 3750 had a record of 36-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:04 AM 3750 5586 4009 5542 5348 7797 66 53
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 10:17 AM 4511 3276 7864 3750 93 4217 28 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 3102 3008 3750 6628 6453 3134 54 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 1:36 PM 5653 3275 6047 5638 3750 4741 36 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 2531 3291 3750 6160 4728 4217 58 43
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 4207 4480 4230 3750 5290 4845 45 63
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 8:45 AM 7235 2526 3750 2506 5999 2574 53 55
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:32 PM 3277 877 5929 3750 7532 4646 34 63
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:38 PM 3750 4549 4239 6709 5172 4506 65 80
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:09 PM 6175 3300 4818 3750 2502 2549 32 79
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 7677 7257 4181 3042 6175 3750 26 79
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM 3750 6709 3292 4539 3082 2239 52 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85
Final 1   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 85 77
Final 2   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 86 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 5712 829 7608 3750 3082 7160 57 66
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 7785 3750 5243 111 2370 5883 72 69
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 3750 5172 123 7160 3683 1076 71 63
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 2:59 PM 3750 2386 3985 3467 4930 7769 60 52
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:13 PM 3386 1768 5690 3750 6911 5587 78 57
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:14 PM 7432 3750 85 7785 1816 876 69 70
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:04 AM 3750 5586 4009 5542 5348 7797 66 53
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 10:17 AM 4511 3276 7864 3750 93 4217 28 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 3102 3008 3750 6628 6453 3134 54 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 1:36 PM 5653 3275 6047 5638 3750 4741 36 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 2531 3291 3750 6160 4728 4217 58 43
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 4207 4480 4230 3750 5290 4845 45 63
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 8:45 AM 7235 2526 3750 2506 5999 2574 53 55
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:32 PM 3277 877 5929 3750 7532 4646 34 63
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:38 PM 3750 4549 4239 6709 5172 4506 65 80
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:09 PM 6175 3300 4818 3750 2502 2549 32 79
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 7677 7257 4181 3042 6175 3750 26 79
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM 3750 6709 3292 4539 3082 2239 52 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85
Final 1   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 85 77
Final 2   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 86 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 5712 829 7608 3750 3082 7160 57 66
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 7785 3750 5243 111 2370 5883 72 69
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 3750 5172 123 7160 3683 1076 71 63
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 2:59 PM 3750 2386 3985 3467 4930 7769 60 52
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:13 PM 3386 1768 5690 3750 6911 5587 78 57
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:14 PM 7432 3750 85 7785 1816 876 69 70
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 9:27 AM 3100 7028 2052 3926 3750 3883 87 70
Qualification 9 Sat 5/18 - 9:49 AM 2957 4703 6175 3750 2264 3630 55 76
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 10:40 AM 5172 3750 4539 3206 2574 3313 118 61
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 11:38 AM 2220 3100 3750 2883 5348 4607 82 96
Qualification 28 Sat 5/18 - 12:31 PM 3102 1816 4859 2502 2957 3750 71 87
Qualification 33 Sat 5/18 - 1:50 PM 3750 7028 2883 4506 4009 2264 100 74
Qualification 40 Sat 5/18 - 2:43 PM 2175 2823 7850 2500 4239 3750 50 61
Qualification 46 Sat 5/18 - 3:34 PM 4539 7541 5638 3750 4859 4728 74 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 77 72
Semifinal 4 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 61 90
Tiebreaker 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 68 56
Final 1 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 82 80
Final 2 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 72 75
Final 3 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 75 90