Team 3750 - Gator Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: J.D.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Polaris Industries/Keith & Jan Burkel/Border State Bank/Northwest Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Central Boiler/Roseau County Co-Op Association&Badger Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3750's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3750 attended in 2019.
Team 3750 had a record of 36-13-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 17 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:04A
3750 5586 4009 66
5542 5348 7797 53
Qualification 18
10:17A
4511 3276 7864 28
3750 93 4217 39
Qualification 29
12:42P
3102 3008 3750 54
6628 6453 3134 43
Qualification 36
1:36P
5653 3275 6047 36
5638 3750 4741 56
Qualification 43
2:31P
3381 2264 5638 50
3276 3750 5913 53
Qualification 59
4:38P
2531 3291 3750 58
6160 4728 4217 43
Qualification 64
5:18P
4207 4480 4230 45
3750 5290 4845 63
Qualification 83
8:45A
7235 2526 3750 53
2506 5999 2574 55
Qualification 88
9:29A
4238 3750 3755 47
7068 5299 5690 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3102 3750 5690 83
5542 2264 6160 37
Quarterfinal 7
3102 3750 5690 96
5542 2264 6160 28
Semifinal 2
3102 3750 5690 79
2574 5991 4480 49
Semifinal 4
3102 3750 5690 96
2574 5991 4480 82
Final 1
5348 4728 167 84
3102 3750 5690 0
Final 1
5348 4728 167 84
3102 3750 5690 0
Final 2
5348 4728 167 54
3102 3750 5690 77
Final 3
5348 4728 167 60
3102 3750 5690 81


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:19A
3293 3750 2227 45
141 2077 3278 13
Qualification 11
10:35A
7532 2512 876 67
2500 3750 141 58
Qualification 26
1:32P
3277 877 5929 34
3750 7532 4646 63
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 42
3:38P
3750 4549 4239 65
6709 5172 4506 80
Qualification 51
4:40P
2508 8 4009 64
7529 3839 3750 61
Qualification 55
5:09P
6175 3300 4818 32
3750 2502 2549 79
Qualification 62
6:00P
7677 7257 4181 26
3042 6175 3750 79
Qualification 74
10:16A
876 2175 3750 67
4656 2512 3036 50
Qualification 82
11:09A
3750 6709 3292 52
4539 3082 2239 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
3750 5172 7048 84
3313 8 5658 65
Quarterfinal 5
3750 5172 7048 104
3313 8 5658 60
Semifinal 1
3750 5172 7048 91
2175 4009 2077 69
Semifinal 3
3750 5172 7048 90
2175 4009 2077 85
Final 1
3750 5172 7048 85
876 2502 4239 77
Final 2
3750 5172 7048 86
876 2502 4239 74


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:35A
5712 829 7608 57
3750 3082 7160 66
Qualification 12
10:03A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 5883 69
Qualification 26
1:28P
3750 5172 123 71
7160 3683 1076 63
Qualification 38
2:59P
3750 2386 3985 60
3467 4930 7769 52
Qualification 47
4:05P
4256 7400 234 77
747 3277 3750 60
Qualification 65
9:28A
870 2096 4472 95
4607 3003 3750 90
Qualification 78
11:00A
1468 7048 2960 85
4342 3536 3750 68
Qualification 89
2:13P
3386 1768 5690 78
3750 6911 5587 57
Qualification 97
3:14P
7432 3750 85 69
7785 1816 876 70
Qualification 103
4:09P
3314 3750 2559 69
2723 4362 3082 72
Playoff Matches
Team 3750 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:04A
3750 5586 4009 66
5542 5348 7797 53
Qualification 18
10:17A
4511 3276 7864 28
3750 93 4217 39
Qualification 29
12:42P
3102 3008 3750 54
6628 6453 3134 43
Qualification 36
1:36P
5653 3275 6047 36
5638 3750 4741 56
Qualification 43
2:31P
3381 2264 5638 50
3276 3750 5913 53
Qualification 59
4:38P
2531 3291 3750 58
6160 4728 4217 43
Qualification 64
5:18P
4207 4480 4230 45
3750 5290 4845 63
Qualification 83
8:45A
7235 2526 3750 53
2506 5999 2574 55
Qualification 88
9:29A
4238 3750 3755 47
7068 5299 5690 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3102 3750 5690 83
5542 2264 6160 37
Quarterfinal 7
3102 3750 5690 96
5542 2264 6160 28
Semifinal 2
3102 3750 5690 79
2574 5991 4480 49
Semifinal 4
3102 3750 5690 96
2574 5991 4480 82
Final 1
5348 4728 167 84
3102 3750 5690 0
Final 1
5348 4728 167 84
3102 3750 5690 0
Final 2
5348 4728 167 54
3102 3750 5690 77
Final 3
5348 4728 167 60
3102 3750 5690 81

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:19A
3293 3750 2227 45
141 2077 3278 13
Qualification 11
10:35A
7532 2512 876 67
2500 3750 141 58
Qualification 26
1:32P
3277 877 5929 34
3750 7532 4646 63
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 42
3:38P
3750 4549 4239 65
6709 5172 4506 80
Qualification 51
4:40P
2508 8 4009 64
7529 3839 3750 61
Qualification 55
5:09P
6175 3300 4818 32
3750 2502 2549 79
Qualification 62
6:00P
7677 7257 4181 26
3042 6175 3750 79
Qualification 74
10:16A
876 2175 3750 67
4656 2512 3036 50
Qualification 82
11:09A
3750 6709 3292 52
4539 3082 2239 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
3750 5172 7048 84
3313 8 5658 65
Quarterfinal 5
3750 5172 7048 104
3313 8 5658 60
Semifinal 1
3750 5172 7048 91
2175 4009 2077 69
Semifinal 3
3750 5172 7048 90
2175 4009 2077 85
Final 1
3750 5172 7048 85
876 2502 4239 77
Final 2
3750 5172 7048 86
876 2502 4239 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:35A
5712 829 7608 57
3750 3082 7160 66
Qualification 12
10:03A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 5883 69
Qualification 26
1:28P
3750 5172 123 71
7160 3683 1076 63
Qualification 38
2:59P
3750 2386 3985 60
3467 4930 7769 52
Qualification 47
4:05P
4256 7400 234 77
747 3277 3750 60
Qualification 65
9:28A
870 2096 4472 95
4607 3003 3750 90
Qualification 78
11:00A
1468 7048 2960 85
4342 3536 3750 68
Qualification 89
2:13P
3386 1768 5690 78
3750 6911 5587 57
Qualification 97
3:14P
7432 3750 85 69
7785 1816 876 70
Qualification 103
4:09P
3314 3750 2559 69
2723 4362 3082 72
Playoff Matches
Team 3750 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:27A
3100 7028 2052 87
3926 3750 3883 70
Qualification 9
9:49A
2957 4703 6175 55
3750 2264 3630 76
Qualification 14
10:40A
5172 3750 4539 118
3206 2574 3313 61
Qualification 21
11:38A
2220 3100 3750 82
2883 5348 4607 96
Qualification 28
12:31P
3102 1816 4859 71
2502 2957 3750 87
Qualification 33
1:50P
3750 7028 2883 100
4506 4009 2264 74
Qualification 40
2:43P
2175 2823 7850 50
2500 4239 3750 61
Qualification 46
3:34P
4539 7541 5638 74
3750 4859 4728 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
3750 2883 4539 77
4607 7028 1816 72
Semifinal 4
3750 2883 4539 61
4607 7028 1816 90
Tiebreaker 2
3750 2883 4539 68
4607 7028 1816 56
Final 1
4009 5991 2175 82
3750 2883 4539 80
Final 2
4009 5991 2175 72
3750 2883 4539 75
Final 3
4009 5991 2175 75
3750 2883 4539 90
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.