Team Avatar Team 3134 - The Accelerators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference/Northern Specialties/Cass Lake Tech. Booster/Cass Lake Metal Craft/Western Bank/M & T Excavating/O'Reilly's Atuo/Christiansen Construction Co./Teals Market/Christiansen Industrial Developers/Murray's Surveying/Clem's Hardware Hank/Cass Lake Times&Cass Lake-Bena Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3134 attended in 2019.
Team 3134 had a record of 7-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 9:23 AM 5999 4539 5348 3134 3381 3276 56 36
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 5290 2264 4207 7041 6045 3134 43 59
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 3102 3008 3750 6628 6453 3134 54 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 4674 4238 3134 167 4230 2574 38 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 5690 5542 3294 3291 3134 7068 33 28
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 4741 3134 6318 2526 4009 6146 42 49
Qualification 69   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 7893 3134 3008 3755 6217 5253 18 35
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 8:04 AM 4166 5299 3740 3134 6047 2977 44 32
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 3134 7864 5653 4511 4728 3277 51 47
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 2470 7180 6709 5434 3134 3202 39 40
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 12:10 PM 3454 5541 2532 2232 3134 2508 42 45
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:14 PM 2518 3745 2529 3134 2500 3184 38 62
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:05 AM 3134 3007 3298 2052 2498 3244 57 76
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4664 3102 3134 3630 2855 2232 47 66
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 3058 2480 3134 4536 4198 3751 45 68
Playoff Matches

Team 3134's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 9:23 AM 5999 4539 5348 3134 3381 3276 56 36
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 5290 2264 4207 7041 6045 3134 43 59
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 3102 3008 3750 6628 6453 3134 54 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 4674 4238 3134 167 4230 2574 38 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 5690 5542 3294 3291 3134 7068 33 28
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 4741 3134 6318 2526 4009 6146 42 49
Qualification 69   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 7893 3134 3008 3755 6217 5253 18 35
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 8:04 AM 4166 5299 3740 3134 6047 2977 44 32
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 3134 7864 5653 4511 4728 3277 51 47
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 2470 7180 6709 5434 3134 3202 39 40
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 12:10 PM 3454 5541 2532 2232 3134 2508 42 45
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:14 PM 2518 3745 2529 3134 2500 3184 38 62
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:05 AM 3134 3007 3298 2052 2498 3244 57 76
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4664 3102 3134 3630 2855 2232 47 66
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 3058 2480 3134 4536 4198 3751 45 68
Playoff Matches