Team Avatar Team 5690 - SubZero Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: BLAKE25
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Best Buy Community Grant/Burns & McDonnell/Lahti Charitable Trust/Thrivent Financial/Widdes Trailer Sales/GE Renewables/Benson Electric/Lakehead Constructors, Inc./Wanzek Construction/ALLETE Clean Energy/Kiwanis Club of Friendly Duluth/Minnesota Power Foundation/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Nordex USA Inc&Esko High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5690 attended in 2019.
Team 5690 had a record of 21-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 7864 5690 4217 3275 4230 7893 23 17
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 4480 5253 7235 4539 5690 6047 35 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:32 AM 2503 4166 6217 6160 4480 5690 50 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:22 PM 5991 6160 6045 5690 5999 5913 58 35
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 5690 5542 3294 3291 3134 7068 33 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6453 5690 5464 2531 4845 2506 29 27
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 3276 6022 6146 5690 5586 5653 36 30
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 7:38 AM 3008 7041 5690 93 5542 5638 38 42
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:26 AM 1094 2040 5690 2481 2709 1329 46 19
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 5690 1736 2704 7848 6055 6651 47 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4143 2039 2704 4314 5690 6237 50 55
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:04 AM 5690 1329 4241 1736 2022 5126 49 55
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3695 6651 5690 7465 1288 4655 66 48
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7848 5690 4655 6055 1781 1094 69 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 5690 201 3536 4472 3082 2137 78 64
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:38 AM 3082 7400 5690 4607 4342 111 41 64
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 1305 7769 5050 5690 7160 7785 71 60
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:13 PM 3386 1768 5690 3750 6911 5587 78 57
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 3683 66 4256 5690 5243 7656 99 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 5690's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 7864 5690 4217 3275 4230 7893 23 17
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 4480 5253 7235 4539 5690 6047 35 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:32 AM 2503 4166 6217 6160 4480 5690 50 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:22 PM 5991 6160 6045 5690 5999 5913 58 35
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 5690 5542 3294 3291 3134 7068 33 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6453 5690 5464 2531 4845 2506 29 27
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 3276 6022 6146 5690 5586 5653 36 30
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 7:38 AM 3008 7041 5690 93 5542 5638 38 42
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:26 AM 1094 2040 5690 2481 2709 1329 46 19
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 5690 1736 2704 7848 6055 6651 47 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4143 2039 2704 4314 5690 6237 50 55
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:04 AM 5690 1329 4241 1736 2022 5126 49 55
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3695 6651 5690 7465 1288 4655 66 48
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7848 5690 4655 6055 1781 1094 69 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 5690 201 3536 4472 3082 2137 78 64
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:38 AM 3082 7400 5690 4607 4342 111 41 64
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 1305 7769 5050 5690 7160 7785 71 60
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:13 PM 3386 1768 5690 3750 6911 5587 78 57
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 3683 66 4256 5690 5243 7656 99 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 8:48 AM 2823 4009 2500 5348 5690 4539 52 72
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 9:41 AM 5690 2823 2502 3313 2500 7541 86 49
Qualification 16 Sat 5/18 - 10:56 AM 4239 4728 5690 7028 2957 5991 66 71
Qualification 22 Sat 5/18 - 11:45 AM 2574 6175 4506 4859 2500 5690 51 53
Qualification 26 Sat 5/18 - 12:15 PM 5690 7541 3206 7850 4703 2220 60 61
Qualification 34 Sat 5/18 - 1:58 PM 2957 3883 2175 2574 5690 2220 67 61
Qualification 38 Sat 5/18 - 2:29 PM 3630 2052 5690 3206 3102 5172 60 99
Qualification 47 Sat 5/18 - 3:42 PM 3206 2264 3100 4009 5690 1816 54 89
Playoff Matches