Team 4480 - UC-Botics (2019)


2019 Robot: Wheelie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Blattner Energy/Minnesota Power Foundation/Crossroads Chiropractic Clinic/Park Industries/Walmart Community Grant/Arvig/Lange Oil/Stearns Electric Grant/Nelson Insurance/Johnson Insurance/Sytek/Lion's Club of Upsala/Long Prairie Packing/Upsala Motor Company&Upsala Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4480's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4480 attended in 2019.
Team 4480 had a record of 5-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:07A
6022 7068 4511 36
6045 4741 4480 43
Qualification 19
10:24A
4480 5253 7235 35
4539 5690 6047 43
Qualification 24
11:32A
2503 4166 6217 50
6160 4480 5690 43
Qualification 35
1:30P
7041 3291 4480 64
5299 3277 6453 30
Qualification 50
3:25P
5991 4480 2526 47
5348 3102 6628 73
Qualification 58
4:31P
93 3740 4674 53
4480 3755 5999 37
Qualification 64
5:18P
4207 4480 4230 45
3750 5290 4845 63
Qualification 84
8:52A
2264 6146 5586 50
4480 167 3294 33
Qualification 93
10:02A
5999 4217 1816 48
5290 4009 4480 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2574 5991 4480 77
2503 93 7893 57
Quarterfinal 8
2574 5991 4480 67
2503 93 7893 55
Semifinal 2
3102 3750 5690 79
2574 5991 4480 49
Semifinal 4
3102 3750 5690 96
2574 5991 4480 82


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:07A
6022 7068 4511 36
6045 4741 4480 43
Qualification 19
10:24A
4480 5253 7235 35
4539 5690 6047 43
Qualification 24
11:32A
2503 4166 6217 50
6160 4480 5690 43
Qualification 35
1:30P
7041 3291 4480 64
5299 3277 6453 30
Qualification 50
3:25P
5991 4480 2526 47
5348 3102 6628 73
Qualification 58
4:31P
93 3740 4674 53
4480 3755 5999 37
Qualification 64
5:18P
4207 4480 4230 45
3750 5290 4845 63
Qualification 84
8:52A
2264 6146 5586 50
4480 167 3294 33
Qualification 93
10:02A
5999 4217 1816 48
5290 4009 4480 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2574 5991 4480 77
2503 93 7893 57
Quarterfinal 8
2574 5991 4480 67
2503 93 7893 55
Semifinal 2
3102 3750 5690 79
2574 5991 4480 49
Semifinal 4
3102 3750 5690 96
2574 5991 4480 82
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.