Team Avatar Team 6217 - Bomb-Botz (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gemini Sign Products/Cannon Falls Education Foundation/IBM/Quality One Woodworking&Cannon Falls Sec.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6217 attended in 2019.
Team 6217 had a record of 11-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 6217 4238 3291 5464 6146 4166 31 26
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:32 AM 2503 4166 6217 6160 4480 5690 50 43
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 1:06 PM 4217 6022 6217 2526 3740 5542 37 55
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 7864 5999 93 5586 6217 6318 36 27
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3277 4539 6217 4230 6047 2264 55 30
Qualification 69   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 7893 3134 3008 3755 6217 5253 18 35
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 7:29 AM 7797 6453 7068 6217 4674 4728 25 63
Qualification 95   Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2574 7041 4674 2264 6217 3275 52 52
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 3352 4260 7531 5935 5013 6217 26 54
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 2526 2538 6164 6889 6217 6166 76 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:12 PM 5837 6217 6424 7646 469 7142 37 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 7531 5576 6217 930 171 1625 37 67
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:10 PM 5837 3633 4021 6217 4536 6379 57 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6317 2530 6217 525 3206 5013 43 60
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 6217 5906 904 6424 7541 7411 50 44
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6732 6889 5041 7541 6217 6455 41 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 73 62
Quarterfinal 7   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 71 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 6217 4238 3291 5464 6146 4166 31 26
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:32 AM 2503 4166 6217 6160 4480 5690 50 43
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 1:06 PM 4217 6022 6217 2526 3740 5542 37 55
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 7864 5999 93 5586 6217 6318 36 27
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3277 4539 6217 4230 6047 2264 55 30
Qualification 69   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 7893 3134 3008 3755 6217 5253 18 35
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 7:29 AM 7797 6453 7068 6217 4674 4728 25 63
Qualification 95   Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2574 7041 4674 2264 6217 3275 52 52
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 3352 4260 7531 5935 5013 6217 26 54
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 2526 2538 6164 6889 6217 6166 76 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:12 PM 5837 6217 6424 7646 469 7142 37 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 7531 5576 6217 930 171 1625 37 67
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:10 PM 5837 3633 4021 6217 4536 6379 57 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6317 2530 6217 525 3206 5013 43 60
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 6217 5906 904 6424 7541 7411 50 44
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6732 6889 5041 7541 6217 6455 41 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 73 62
Quarterfinal 7   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 71 64

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 8:58 AM 2526 3082 4549 2531 4239 6217 30 32
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:34 AM 1816 2175 3206 7021 2574 6217 31 66
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:25 AM 6217 3130 2175 7432 2531 2508 42 18
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:50 AM 3100 2574 3184 2846 7432 6217 21 39
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:30 AM 2530 2220 4207 9992 2450 6217 30 49
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:15 PM 4215 6217 2502 2175 7028 7021 28 65
Qualification 33 Sat 9/21 - 1:46 PM 3026 6217 3206 4215 4198 7028 36 56
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 2:03 PM 3026 3100 2846 1816 6217 2526 38 40
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:48 PM 6217 3082 7028 4239 3100 3130 64 34
Playoff Matches