Team Avatar Team 7068 - Mechanical Masterminds (2019)


2019 Robot: Patricia (Pat)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bosch/Medtronic/Blaine's Blazin 4th Inc. DBA Blaine Frestival/Delta Modtech/Automation, Inc/Mechatronic Solutions/St. Francis Area Chamber of Commerce/Northland Screw Products, Inc.&St. Francis High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7068 attended in 2019.
Team 7068 had a record of 6-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 6022 7068 4511 6045 4741 4480 36 43
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 7893 7068 3740 7797 5638 6160 47 61
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 5690 5542 3294 3291 3134 7068 33 28
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4166 6628 6045 7068 5653 2574 40 60
Qualification 70   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 5348 4511 2531 1816 7235 7068 52 65
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 7:29 AM 7797 6453 7068 6217 4674 4728 25 63
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 3871 2518 3630 2480 2502 7068 42 70
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 3058 3244 4229 2529 7068 3871 81 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7068 4536 3745 2508 2513 2498 57 52
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 7038 2846 7068 3298 4664 3751 50 38
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5464 5434 2509 3299 7068 5541 64 55
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 2530 3023 3454 7068 5996 2052 27 72
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches

Team 7068's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 6022 7068 4511 6045 4741 4480 36 43
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 7893 7068 3740 7797 5638 6160 47 61
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 5690 5542 3294 3291 3134 7068 33 28
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4166 6628 6045 7068 5653 2574 40 60
Qualification 70   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 5348 4511 2531 1816 7235 7068 52 65
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 7:29 AM 7797 6453 7068 6217 4674 4728 25 63
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 4238 3750 3755 7068 5299 5690 47 33
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 3871 2518 3630 2480 2502 7068 42 70
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 3058 3244 4229 2529 7068 3871 81 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7068 4536 3745 2508 2513 2498 57 52
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 7038 2846 7068 3298 4664 3751 50 38
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5464 5434 2509 3299 7068 5541 64 55
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 2530 3023 3454 7068 5996 2052 27 72
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 9:00 AM 7068 7028 3100 3883 4536 2502 48 22
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 10:10 AM 2846 1816 2177 7068 4229 4607 35 58
Qualification 13 Sat 10/12 - 10:33 AM 5275 5638 2052 4511 4859 7068 51 45
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 11:46 AM 2491 7068 2239 2220 2508 2500 54 54
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 12:01 PM 2530 3244 2606 5638 2129 7068 37 46
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 1:13 PM 4229 3184 3100 2500 7068 5275 39 47
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 2:02 PM 7028 4198 4511 2508 7068 1816 67 59
Qualification 40 Sat 10/12 - 2:47 PM 2052 2532 7068 3407 4607 2530 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/12 - 4:14 PM 4198 4536 7068 4607 2987 1816 53 84
Semifinal 3 4198 4536 7068 1816 2987 4607 44 83