Team Avatar Team 3275 - The Regulators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference/Cass Lake Metal Craft/Western Bank/Teal's Market/Northern Specialties/M & T Excavating/Christiansen Construction/Cristiansen Industrial Developers/Murray's Surveying/Clem's Hardware Hank/Cass Lake Times&Cass Lake-Bena Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3275 attended in 2019.
Team 3275 had a record of 4-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 7864 5690 4217 3275 4230 7893 23 17
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 9:33 AM 3275 2506 4009 3277 3294 2503 58 57
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4845 3275 3755 7797 7041 2264 26 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 1:36 PM 5653 3275 6047 5638 3750 4741 36 56
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 167 5299 6160 5253 4207 3275 42 46
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 3:59 PM 3275 2503 5542 5290 3381 4511 55 25
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:25 PM 6628 4238 4728 6045 3275 3740 60 38
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 7:45 AM 1816 3102 6045 3276 6318 3275 72 24
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5464 3275 6160 6022 3008 5348 48 46
Qualification 95   Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2574 7041 4674 2264 6217 3275 52 52
Playoff Matches

Team 3275's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 7864 5690 4217 3275 4230 7893 23 17
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 9:33 AM 3275 2506 4009 3277 3294 2503 58 57
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4845 3275 3755 7797 7041 2264 26 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 1:36 PM 5653 3275 6047 5638 3750 4741 36 56
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 167 5299 6160 5253 4207 3275 42 46
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 3:59 PM 3275 2503 5542 5290 3381 4511 55 25
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:25 PM 6628 4238 4728 6045 3275 3740 60 38
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 7:45 AM 1816 3102 6045 3276 6318 3275 72 24
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5464 3275 6160 6022 3008 5348 48 46
Qualification 95   Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2574 7041 4674 2264 6217 3275 52 52
Playoff Matches