Team 5991 - Chargers (2019)


2019 Robot: Atari
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Highwater Ethanol Plant/Meadowland Farmers Coop/WWG Schools/Westbrook Kiwanis/Westbrook Lions/Dovray Booster Club&Westbrook-Walnut Grove Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 8 (89%) 1 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0 (0%)

Team 5991's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:12 AM 6047 6160 2506 3755 5991 7041 29 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 9:41 AM 4674 4845 5586 4728 5991 3102 25 64
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:39 AM 7864 5991 4539 5542 1816 4238 66 41
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:22 PM 5991 6160 6045 5690 5999 5913 58 35
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 3:25 PM 5991 4480 2526 5348 3102 6628 47 73
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 4:47 PM 167 2977 7797 3008 3276 5991 28 47
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 6318 7797 5991 2574 4217 3277 55 43
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 92   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7235 5638 6146 5991 2977 6453 51 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2574 5991 4480 2503 93 7893 77 57
Quarterfinal 8   2574 5991 4480 2503 93 7893 67 55
Semifinal 2   3102 3750 5690 2574 5991 4480 79 49
Semifinal 4   3102 3750 5690 2574 5991 4480 96 82

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/18 - 9:20 AM 5991 6175 7541 2957 7850 5172 77 74
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:12 AM 5172 5991 4506 4539 3100 2175 100 95
Qualification 16 Sat 5/18 - 10:56 AM 4239 4728 5690 7028 2957 5991 66 71
Qualification 20 Sat 5/18 - 11:31 AM 5991 3313 1816 2052 2823 4703 78 66
Qualification 29 Sat 5/18 - 12:37 PM 3883 5991 2264 3313 5638 4009 43 70
Qualification 32 Sat 5/18 - 1:44 PM 4607 2052 5991 2502 7541 3102 91 85
Qualification 37 Sat 5/18 - 2:19 PM 2264 3926 5348 2574 5991 2502 80 84
Qualification 48 Sat 5/18 - 3:49 PM 2500 2574 7028 5991 3630 2220 57 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 4:43 PM 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 79 80
Semifinal 3 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 94 80
Tiebreaker 1 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 82 87
Final 1 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 82 80
Final 2 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 72 75
Final 3 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 75 90