Team Avatar Team 4207 - PyroBotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Rumble
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Emerson/STROM Engineering/General Dynamics/CommScope/Lean Partners&Holy Family Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4207 attended in 2019.
Team 4207 had a record of 12-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 8:21 AM 4207 2531 1816 3277 4674 3008 51 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 5290 2264 4207 7041 6045 3134 43 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 6146 3291 4511 4674 4207 5999 26 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:24 PM 93 5348 3755 6146 4728 4207 67 53
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 167 5299 6160 5253 4207 3275 42 46
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:13 PM 3102 7235 4207 4238 3294 7893 53 24
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 4207 4480 4230 3750 5290 4845 45 63
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 4230 3276 5542 2506 4207 4166 94 63
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 4207 3751 3630 4607 3244 3023 42 40
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 3630 2501 7180 4207 2181 3007 49 66
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4549 2509 4207 2500 7038 2502 47 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 2825 4664 4198 2530 4207 3202 41 54
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:20 PM 4207 2498 2987 3871 6709 2530 79 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 8:53 AM 2846 3184 3026 7028 4207 2513 52 38
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5637 2508 4207 2480 3299 2823 47 46
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 92 55
Quarterfinal 5   2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 94 70

Team 4207's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 8:21 AM 4207 2531 1816 3277 4674 3008 51 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 5290 2264 4207 7041 6045 3134 43 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 6146 3291 4511 4674 4207 5999 26 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:24 PM 93 5348 3755 6146 4728 4207 67 53
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 167 5299 6160 5253 4207 3275 42 46
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:13 PM 3102 7235 4207 4238 3294 7893 53 24
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 4207 4480 4230 3750 5290 4845 45 63
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 4230 3276 5542 2506 4207 4166 94 63
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 4207 3751 3630 4607 3244 3023 42 40
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 3630 2501 7180 4207 2181 3007 49 66
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4549 2509 4207 2500 7038 2502 47 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 2825 4664 4198 2530 4207 3202 41 54
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:20 PM 4207 2498 2987 3871 6709 2530 79 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 8:53 AM 2846 3184 3026 7028 4207 2513 52 38
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5637 2508 4207 2480 3299 2823 47 46
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 92 55
Quarterfinal 5   2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 94 70

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4198 2846 9992 7028 3883 4207 27 40
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:49 AM 2549 4549 4215 4207 1816 2574 24 61
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 10:41 AM 3206 4239 7021 9992 4207 3026 59 19
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 11:04 AM 3082 2502 4207 3883 2574 2508 19 45
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:30 AM 2530 2220 4207 9992 2450 6217 30 49
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 12:10 PM 7028 2526 2508 4207 2450 4549 64 31
Qualification 32 Sat 9/21 - 1:38 PM 2526 4207 7432 2175 3184 3082 42 44
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:33 PM 4239 4207 2175 3130 3206 2220 41 39
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:13 PM 2530 3026 3883 4207 7021 2531 35 68
Playoff Matches