Team Avatar Team 4741 - WingNuts (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Daktronics/Medtronic/Monsanto Fund/Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative&Redwood Valley Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4741's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4741 attended in 2019.
Team 4741 had a record of 7-6-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:07A
6022 7068 4511 36
6045 4741 4480 43
Qualification 15
9:56A
5653 4741 167 73
6453 3755 1816 38
Qualification 30
12:49P
4741 7893 2531 30
93 5653 5299 57
Qualification 36
1:36P
5653 3275 6047 36
5638 3750 4741 56
Qualification 47
3:04P
7235 3277 4166 18
3755 5290 4741 38
Qualification 62
5:06P
4741 3134 6318 42
2526 4009 6146 49
Qualification 73
6:21P
5999 4741 2977 37
3102 2264 2506 37
Qualification 79
7:51A
5348 2503 3291 59
6628 7864 4741 58
Qualification 90
9:43A
4741 4845 7041 37
3740 3294 5913 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:34A
4539 4009 4741 70
6628 3755 6045 53
Quarterfinal 5
4539 4009 4741 67
6628 3755 6045 50
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 59
5348 4728 167 70
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 74
5348 4728 167 62
Semifinal 3
4539 4009 4741 65
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 61
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 49
5348 4728 167 66


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:07A
6022 7068 4511 36
6045 4741 4480 43
Qualification 15
9:56A
5653 4741 167 73
6453 3755 1816 38
Qualification 30
12:49P
4741 7893 2531 30
93 5653 5299 57
Qualification 36
1:36P
5653 3275 6047 36
5638 3750 4741 56
Qualification 47
3:04P
7235 3277 4166 18
3755 5290 4741 38
Qualification 62
5:06P
4741 3134 6318 42
2526 4009 6146 49
Qualification 73
6:21P
5999 4741 2977 37
3102 2264 2506 37
Qualification 79
7:51A
5348 2503 3291 59
6628 7864 4741 58
Qualification 90
9:43A
4741 4845 7041 37
3740 3294 5913 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:34A
4539 4009 4741 70
6628 3755 6045 53
Quarterfinal 5
4539 4009 4741 67
6628 3755 6045 50
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 59
5348 4728 167 70
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 74
5348 4728 167 62
Semifinal 3
4539 4009 4741 65
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 61
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 49
5348 4728 167 66
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.