Team 3381 - Droid Rage (2019)


2019 Robot: Theory
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jagemann Stamping/Lakeshore Community Foundation/Vollrath Co./Green Bay Packers Foundation/Nextera Energy/Sargento/CP Feeds/Burbey CPA/Ameriquip/Ariens/Solidworks/Fastenal/West Foundation/Nash Family Foundation & Valders High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3381 attended in 2019.
Team 3381 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 9:23 AM 5999 4539 5348 3134 3381 3276 56 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 3:59 PM 3275 2503 5542 5290 3381 4511 55 25
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 6047 6453 3294 5542 6160 3381 35 48
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:16 AM 3381 3102 5253 3291 7797 93 38 42
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:58 AM 2704 2077 1038 7103 3381 2022 49 58
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 5148 269 3692 7619 6807 3381 29 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3381 2506 2194 1306 3197 6807 57 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 6670 7900 5125 1710 3381 537 36 72
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 3381 233 2451 2506 4531 5837 54 41
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 279 1714 3381 6421 5586 5096 30 26
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 3381 7417 6643 7432 706 1792 45 50
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 1038 4804 3381 930 7619 7417 68 67
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:08 AM 7915 1714 3418 3381 1716 4247 45 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 3381 7651 4381 3044 868 51 58 89
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:02 PM 3381 103 16 1024 1676 3604 73 81
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 7673 5567 1218 5084 1792 3381 77 55
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6401 3624 449 4143 190 3381 47 71
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches

Team 3381's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Quinten Robley)
Lake Superior Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 9:23 AM 5999 4539 5348 3134 3381 3276 56 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 3:59 PM 3275 2503 5542 5290 3381 4511 55 25
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 6047 6453 3294 5542 6160 3381 35 48
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:16 AM 3381 3102 5253 3291 7797 93 38 42
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:58 AM 2704 2077 1038 7103 3381 2022 49 58
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 5148 269 3692 7619 6807 3381 29 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3381 2506 2194 1306 3197 6807 57 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 6670 7900 5125 1710 3381 537 36 72
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 3381 233 2451 2506 4531 5837 54 41
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 279 1714 3381 6421 5586 5096 30 26
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 3381 7417 6643 7432 706 1792 45 50
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 1038 4804 3381 930 7619 7417 68 67
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:08 AM 7915 1714 3418 3381 1716 4247 45 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 3381 7651 4381 3044 868 51 58 89
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:02 PM 3381 103 16 1024 1676 3604 73 81
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 7673 5567 1218 5084 1792 3381 77 55
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6401 3624 449 4143 190 3381 47 71
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches