Team 4717 - Westerner Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: X-Fab/Texas Workforce Commission/Altice/South Plains Electric Cooperative, Inc./Hugo Reed and Associates&Lubbock H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 15 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 4717's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FIT District El Paso Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 7533 7649 5866 6144 2613 4717 6 15
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:43 PM 457 4153 6682 7533 4717 5047 49 15
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:32 PM 6144 3847 118 4378 4717 7533 48 28
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 1164 6682 4717 5613 6144 7750 15 28
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 7533 6682 7750 5866 4717 30 34
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:11 PM 4717 3366 7271 2613 6974 7540 24 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 3847 4717 457 5047 1164 2613 34 33
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:42 PM 4799 4301 4717 6682 4328 7271 36 39
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:13 PM 4717 7750 6974 4301 3847 4378 24 50
Qualification 39 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 6974 6144 4063 4717 118 7540 45 44
Qualification 46 Sun 3/3 - 10:30 AM 4717 7649 4153 3847 4328 7533 37 51
Qualification 48 Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 7750 5613 7540 5866 4717 5783 25 27
Playoff Matches

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 4641 5866 3310 4734 4717 7540 25 13
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:49 PM 6133 6315 4641 5212 7573 4717 15 15
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 5417 4734 4301 2657 4717 4694 15 21
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:43 PM 4717 5613 4641 6315 7534 7271 6 44
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 4717 7271 1296 5212 2657 4734 33 12
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 4717 4153 3037 6974 2613 7573 26 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 4717 5888 5417 4694 2613 4153 52 43
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:44 PM 4734 1817 3037 7534 4717 6133 31 42
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 148 4694 4717 7271 2657 5417 56 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 9:59 AM 5888 6133 7649 3310 4799 4717 59 63
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4717 1296 4734 5417 7534 4694 54 25
Quarterfinal 6 4717 1296 4734 5417 7534 4694 54 36
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 90 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4717 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 11
FIT District Amarillo Event 39

If Team 4717 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 56
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 54
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018