Team 2613 - Protobots (2019)


2019 Robot: Gremlin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bezos Foundation-Lucia Sevic/Texas Workforce Commission-Jess Jankowitsch/Navigator Oil Company-Jack Blake Jr.&Van Horn H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2613 attended in 2019.
Team 2613 had a record of 22-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 7533 7649 5866 6144 2613 4717 6 15
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5783 2613 4378 4301 5866 118 12 51
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 3366 2613 7750 7271 5783 3847 18 32
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:32 PM 2613 7533 7271 4328 4378 4063 15 33
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 5783 6974 6144 7649 3366 2613 56 17
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:11 PM 4717 3366 7271 2613 6974 7540 24 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 3847 4717 457 5047 1164 2613 34 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 3847 2613 6974 6682 7750 118 42 57
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 6:03 PM 2613 4799 4328 5783 5047 6682 32 26
Qualification 41 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 5866 6682 2613 1164 7533 4301 32 24
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 10:11 AM 2613 5613 457 4799 7271 6974 18 39
Qualification 50 Sun 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4328 3366 4301 4153 2613 21 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5613 7271 4799 4378 5783 2613 34 39
Quarterfinal 6 5613 7271 4799 4378 5783 2613 32 43
Semifinal 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 0 24
Semifinal 3 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 81 43
Tiebreaker 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 85 43

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 2613 4734 4799 2657 6315 3366 19 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:26 PM 7540 3366 2613 7649 7271 6133 53 32
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:52 PM 4153 7271 2613 3037 4641 1296 51 12
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2613 5212 5783 5417 3366 148 33 57
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 7534 5417 2613 1817 5783 5866 33 46
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 4717 4153 3037 6974 2613 7573 26 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 4717 5888 5417 4694 2613 4153 52 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 4734 5783 6315 3037 2613 5613 38 28
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 10:46 AM 2613 5866 7649 4301 6133 5613 55 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 49 55
Quarterfinal 8 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 0 71
Semifinal 2 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 39 61
Semifinal 4 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 40 54
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 AM 6901 4295 7121 2613 3834 2158 56 45
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:26 AM 4610 5417 2613 3847 3240 418 66 67
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 7492 6321 5414 2613 5572 5427 71 62
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 7621 4610 4378 2613 7179 4587 54 98
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 6:32 AM 6377 2158 1477 2613 231 6800 74 81
Playoff Matches

Team 2613's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIT District Amarillo Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 7533 7649 5866 6144 2613 4717 6 15
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5783 2613 4378 4301 5866 118 12 51
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 3366 2613 7750 7271 5783 3847 18 32
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:32 PM 2613 7533 7271 4328 4378 4063 15 33
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 5783 6974 6144 7649 3366 2613 56 17
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:11 PM 4717 3366 7271 2613 6974 7540 24 43
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 3847 4717 457 5047 1164 2613 34 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 3847 2613 6974 6682 7750 118 42 57
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 6:03 PM 2613 4799 4328 5783 5047 6682 32 26
Qualification 41 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 5866 6682 2613 1164 7533 4301 32 24
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 10:11 AM 2613 5613 457 4799 7271 6974 18 39
Qualification 50 Sun 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4328 3366 4301 4153 2613 21 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5613 7271 4799 4378 5783 2613 34 39
Quarterfinal 6 5613 7271 4799 4378 5783 2613 32 43
Semifinal 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 0 24
Semifinal 3 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 81 43
Tiebreaker 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 85 43

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 2613 4734 4799 2657 6315 3366 19 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:26 PM 7540 3366 2613 7649 7271 6133 53 32
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:52 PM 4153 7271 2613 3037 4641 1296 51 12
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2613 5212 5783 5417 3366 148 33 57
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 7534 5417 2613 1817 5783 5866 33 46
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 4717 4153 3037 6974 2613 7573 26 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 4717 5888 5417 4694 2613 4153 52 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 4734 5783 6315 3037 2613 5613 38 28
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 10:46 AM 2613 5866 7649 4301 6133 5613 55 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 49 55
Quarterfinal 8 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 0 71
Semifinal 2 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 39 61
Semifinal 4 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 40 54
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 AM 6901 4295 7121 2613 3834 2158 56 45
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:26 AM 4610 5417 2613 3847 3240 418 66 67
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 7492 6321 5414 2613 5572 5427 71 62
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 7621 4610 4378 2613 7179 4587 54 98
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 6:32 AM 6377 2158 1477 2613 231 6800 74 81
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 55 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2613 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 23
FIT District Amarillo Event 38
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 2613 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---