Team Avatar Team 4153 - Project Y (2019)


2019 Robot: Rasmussen
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Los Alamos National Laboratory & Los Alamos National Security LLC/Los Alamos National Bank/ASME Northern New Mexico/Neptune & Company/Thornburg Investment Management/The Blackwell-Carroll Group at Morgan Stanley & Los Alamos High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 55 31 (56%) 24 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 25
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4153 4063 7750 5613 6974 4328 55 6
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:43 PM 457 4153 6682 7533 4717 5047 49 15
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 1:03 PM 5613 4301 6682 4153 7540 7649 20 29
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3366 3847 7540 5047 4799 4153 25 18
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 118 4328 7271 4153 1164 5613 51 21
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:20 PM 4063 4301 5783 4378 118 4153 51 77
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:39 PM 7533 4153 6974 7271 7750 7649 11 24
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 7540 1164 4378 5783 4153 7533 37 28
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 5866 4153 3366 7271 7750 4378 52 39
Qualification 42 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 4799 457 5783 4153 3847 6144 16 71
Qualification 46 Sun 3/3 - 10:30 AM 4717 7649 4153 3847 4328 7533 37 51
Qualification 50 Sun 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4328 3366 4301 4153 2613 21 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4153 4063 4301 7649 6682 1164 69 38
Quarterfinal 8 4153 4063 4301 7649 6682 1164 54 44
Semifinal 2 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 50 81
Semifinal 4 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 43 88
Final 1 3847 118 5047 4153 4063 4301 72 58
Final 2 3847 118 5047 4153 4063 4301 72 58

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 7271 4301 148 5888 1817 4153 63 41
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 4641 5212 5888 3366 5866 4153 15 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:17 PM 5613 4153 5417 7534 3310 2657 52 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:52 PM 4153 7271 2613 3037 4641 1296 51 12
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 3310 4301 4153 4694 4799 5866 75 25
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 3366 7649 6315 4153 7540 4799 29 59
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 4717 4153 3037 6974 2613 7573 26 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 4717 5888 5417 4694 2613 4153 52 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 9:41 AM 5866 4153 5212 3310 7649 6974 51 82
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 11:01 AM 1817 7540 7271 4153 4641 4734 45 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 64 40
Quarterfinal 7 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 32 42
Tiebreaker 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 41 56

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 10:05 AM 6321 7121 4587 4153 5052 3679 76 61
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 11:20 AM 7121 4153 624 5427 7494 7521 74 69
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 AM 231 4153 6672 4378 118 5417 50 88
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 AM 1817 1477 7179 5411 4153 3481 88 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 7:09 AM 4295 7492 4153 3005 3481 7271 74 71
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7088 6672 5572 1296 4153 3847 88 78
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 5:26 AM 4153 4587 5866 2582 3310 4295 66 69
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 7:05 AM 6315 5892 4153 418 6901 2881 55 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 2682 1983 3354 4153 6106 5015 71 63
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:30 PM 233 3674 4153 538 253 1706 87 57
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 5:02 PM 2659 624 3245 5312 1817 4153 63 61
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:31 AM 1540 1806 973 4153 2910 3354 87 78
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM 4504 3598 5052 604 4153 4068 60 74
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 6068 7653 4153 3374 7843 7514 60 54
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 6388 4153 2073 4635 6841 7761 73 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 147
Rank: 27 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4153 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 56
FIT District Amarillo Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship 54

If Team 4153 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---