Team 4378 - Dark Knights (2019)


2019 Robot: Juan Poj
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Texas Workforce Commition /Ysleta ISD/El Paso STEM Foundation/Bezos Foundation&J M Hanks Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 25 (58%) 18 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 4378's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 25
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 5613 4378 1164 7540 6682 4799 13 10
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5783 2613 4378 4301 5866 118 12 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:32 PM 6144 3847 118 4378 4717 7533 48 28
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:32 PM 2613 7533 7271 4328 4378 4063 15 33
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:07 PM 3847 5613 4799 457 4378 4301 27 24
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:20 PM 4063 4301 5783 4378 118 4153 51 77
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:56 PM 4378 5866 6144 4301 7540 4328 39 30
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 7540 1164 4378 5783 4153 7533 37 28
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:13 PM 4717 7750 6974 4301 3847 4378 24 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 5866 4153 3366 7271 7750 4378 52 39
Qualification 45 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 4063 7540 5866 6682 4378 3366 59 43
Qualification 47 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 4378 4799 5047 6974 118 1164 75 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5613 7271 4799 4378 5783 2613 34 39
Quarterfinal 6 5613 7271 4799 4378 5783 2613 32 43
Semifinal 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 0 24
Semifinal 3 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 81 43
Tiebreaker 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 85 43

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 4378 3240 1164 6830 6377 4063 44 47
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 8:09 PM 4378 3481 7521 7063 5726 3035 80 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:57 PM 4734 6682 5427 5960 1477 4378 52 57
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 7063 4378 6180 7088 1817 4694 38 57
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:43 PM 6315 6800 4412 3545 6935 4378 25 39
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 4378 3035 4063 5960 3345 6800 63 51
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:22 PM 7264 4219 3997 4734 4378 7088 30 45
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:58 PM 7063 7088 7138 3997 5427 4378 37 41
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 7:54 PM 3545 7264 6377 653 4378 7750 50 24
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 5726 4378 5986 4332 5892 6830 41 38
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:55 AM 5894 6682 4378 5572 7264 4734 76 38
Qualification 79 Sun 3/24 - 12:20 PM 5986 3035 3481 4378 1817 457 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 67 40
Quarterfinal 8 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 62 55

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 10:21 AM 5892 5414 4378 4063 4295 4206 77 71
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 12:46 PM 2714 4378 3481 5431 6800 418 72 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 AM 231 4153 6672 4378 118 5417 50 88
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 8:39 AM 4378 7708 2468 3481 3240 7872 74 63
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 7621 4610 4378 2613 7179 4587 54 98
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 5427 3310 5052 1477 4378 1255 67 64
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 624 2582 6377 3676 4378 6315 79 63
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 51 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4378 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 36
FIT District Del Rio Event 29
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 4378 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---