Team Avatar Team 4063 - TriKzR4Kidz (2019)


2019 Robot: 14Carrot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Bank & Trust/Arconic/San Felipe Del Rio Consolidated Independant School District Del Rio High School/SFDRCISD Career and Technical Education Department&Del Rio H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4063's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4063 attended in 2019.
Team 4063 had a record of 45-27-4 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 17 - 4 and Playoff record of 10 - 10)

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 10 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:11A
7271 6974 4301 7
5047 4063 3847 50
Qualification 5
12:10P
4153 4063 7750 55
5613 6974 4328 6
Qualification 13
2:14P
1164 4063 5783 50
6974 457 5866 33
Qualification 15
2:32P
2613 7533 7271 15
4328 4378 4063 33
Qualification 18
2:59P
4063 7533 6682 30
7750 5866 4717 34
Qualification 25
4:20P
4063 4301 5783 51
4378 118 4153 77
Qualification 28
4:48P
118 5783 5613 52
4799 4063 3366 48
Qualification 32
5:32P
3366 5047 6144 35
5866 5613 4063 41
Qualification 37
6:22P
4063 118 7649 59
7533 7540 457 22
Qualification 39
9:24A
6974 6144 4063 45
4717 118 7540 44
Qualification 45
10:22A
4063 7540 5866 59
6682 4378 3366 43
Qualification 49
10:58A
6682 7649 3847 52
457 7271 4063 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4153 4063 4301 69
7649 6682 1164 38
Quarterfinal 8
4153 4063 4301 54
7649 6682 1164 44
Semifinal 2
5866 6144 4328 50
4153 4063 4301 81
Semifinal 4
5866 6144 4328 43
4153 4063 4301 88
Final 1
3847 118 5047 72
4153 4063 4301 58
Final 2
3847 118 5047 72
4153 4063 4301 58


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:23A
6871 4063 2840 38
5539 2240 3230 47
Qualification 13
11:18A
6821 1011 4063 46
1165 670 7426 36
Qualification 26
1:45P
5059 6824 3187 41
6674 4063 5133 46
Qualification 33
2:52P
6656 6674 498 37
6922 4063 60 48
Qualification 41
4:03P
2486 7424 4063 62
3133 7620 5678 54
Qualification 47
5:00P
7547 118 5429 63
6127 991 4063 49
Qualification 60
6:52P
4063 687 7214 64
2403 7897 4565 50
Qualification 70
10:04A
4063 6546 1726 56
1891 2840 6821 42
Qualification 80
11:27A
5133 1622 6413 29
4063 5496 6656 56
Qualification 84
12:01P
4063 1138 3853 64
6474 6922 3009 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2486 4063 5496 66
6824 4183 7214 72
Quarterfinal 8
2486 4063 5496 66
6824 4183 7214 51
Tiebreaker 4
2486 4063 5496 58
6824 4183 7214 67


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 10 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:25A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 9
12:34P
5960 6682 7264 55
4063 5986 7492 58
Qualification 15
2:13P
3035 653 5892 47
4063 4694 6180 50
Qualification 27
3:59P
4063 5960 5427 53
4734 3997 3481 47
Qualification 33
4:54P
457 4063 7264 56
3240 4219 3481 43
Qualification 38
5:36P
4378 3035 4063 63
5960 3345 6800 51
Qualification 46
6:35P
5986 5572 5894 38
7138 4063 1164 38
Qualification 52
7:18P
3240 4063 4332 63
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 58
9:22A
6180 1817 6800 43
4063 5894 4412 38
Qualification 64
10:15A
7521 6800 1477 78
1817 7750 4063 51
Qualification 67
10:34A
3997 4063 6935 69
6682 6315 6377 52
Qualification 74
11:27A
7063 7521 4063 77
457 7088 3545 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3035 4063 4694 67
6682 4378 4734 40
Quarterfinal 8
3035 4063 4694 62
6682 4378 4734 55
Semifinal 2
7521 6377 7088 76
3035 4063 4694 63
Semifinal 4
7521 6377 7088 68
3035 4063 4694 59


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 6 30 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
1255 1817 4063 62
7492 5261 6377 60
Qualification 12
10:21A
5892 5414 4378 77
4063 4295 4206 71
Qualification 29
12:37P
4063 7708 4587 47
3834 4192 624 49
Qualification 36
4:11A
2714 4063 3847 51
4587 148 2881 79
Qualification 52
6:06A
2158 7271 7312 61
2582 5242 4063 67
Qualification 62
7:15A
1817 1296 6321 76
5431 4378 4063 66
Qualification 69
8:57A
6901 3035 5052 76
5411 4063 1296 89
Qualification 79
10:22A
3310 4063 3481 63
7494 6901 3735 52
Qualification 96
12:24P
4063 6144 231 94
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 104
1:26P
3240 2714 1477 65
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 110
4:49A
4063 418 7872 64
6672 4206 3679 76
Qualification 119
5:55A
3005 3676 4063 49
7521 5572 7621 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 118 4063 96
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
2468 118 4063 92
7121 2582 6901 70
Semifinal 2
2468 118 4063 72
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
2468 118 4063 73
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
2468 118 4063 71
3847 1817 2714 89


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 29
12:21P
4063 7451 2976 61
2158 1477 5700 51
Qualification 38
3:01P
6934 7443 4063 58
1899 6413 2710 33
Qualification 50
4:35P
1987 1425 1072 65
4499 4063 1477 75
Qualification 60
9:01A
6064 7447 6506 40
2438 4910 4063 63
Qualification 77
11:06A
4063 832 2637 57
2046 1671 3946 79
Qualification 86
1:55P
4192 5803 2357 60
4063 6814 7433 60
Qualification 96
3:09P
4020 4087 4063 81
2438 6907 2992 60
Qualification 109
4:44P
3635 4063 6485 79
3476 1311 3735 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:31A
2046 6485 2122 100
1477 4063 4020 77
Quarterfinal 5
2122 4192 2046 94
1477 4063 4020 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 10 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:11A
7271 6974 4301 7
5047 4063 3847 50
Qualification 5
12:10P
4153 4063 7750 55
5613 6974 4328 6
Qualification 13
2:14P
1164 4063 5783 50
6974 457 5866 33
Qualification 15
2:32P
2613 7533 7271 15
4328 4378 4063 33
Qualification 18
2:59P
4063 7533 6682 30
7750 5866 4717 34
Qualification 25
4:20P
4063 4301 5783 51
4378 118 4153 77
Qualification 28
4:48P
118 5783 5613 52
4799 4063 3366 48
Qualification 32
5:32P
3366 5047 6144 35
5866 5613 4063 41
Qualification 37
6:22P
4063 118 7649 59
7533 7540 457 22
Qualification 39
9:24A
6974 6144 4063 45
4717 118 7540 44
Qualification 45
10:22A
4063 7540 5866 59
6682 4378 3366 43
Qualification 49
10:58A
6682 7649 3847 52
457 7271 4063 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4153 4063 4301 69
7649 6682 1164 38
Quarterfinal 8
4153 4063 4301 54
7649 6682 1164 44
Semifinal 2
5866 6144 4328 50
4153 4063 4301 81
Semifinal 4
5866 6144 4328 43
4153 4063 4301 88
Final 1
3847 118 5047 72
4153 4063 4301 58
Final 2
3847 118 5047 72
4153 4063 4301 58

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:23A
6871 4063 2840 38
5539 2240 3230 47
Qualification 13
11:18A
6821 1011 4063 46
1165 670 7426 36
Qualification 26
1:45P
5059 6824 3187 41
6674 4063 5133 46
Qualification 33
2:52P
6656 6674 498 37
6922 4063 60 48
Qualification 41
4:03P
2486 7424 4063 62
3133 7620 5678 54
Qualification 47
5:00P
7547 118 5429 63
6127 991 4063 49
Qualification 60
6:52P
4063 687 7214 64
2403 7897 4565 50
Qualification 70
10:04A
4063 6546 1726 56
1891 2840 6821 42
Qualification 80
11:27A
5133 1622 6413 29
4063 5496 6656 56
Qualification 84
12:01P
4063 1138 3853 64
6474 6922 3009 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2486 4063 5496 66
6824 4183 7214 72
Quarterfinal 8
2486 4063 5496 66
6824 4183 7214 51
Tiebreaker 4
2486 4063 5496 58
6824 4183 7214 67

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 10 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:25A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 9
12:34P
5960 6682 7264 55
4063 5986 7492 58
Qualification 15
2:13P
3035 653 5892 47
4063 4694 6180 50
Qualification 27
3:59P
4063 5960 5427 53
4734 3997 3481 47
Qualification 33
4:54P
457 4063 7264 56
3240 4219 3481 43
Qualification 38
5:36P
4378 3035 4063 63
5960 3345 6800 51
Qualification 46
6:35P
5986 5572 5894 38
7138 4063 1164 38
Qualification 52
7:18P
3240 4063 4332 63
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 58
9:22A
6180 1817 6800 43
4063 5894 4412 38
Qualification 64
10:15A
7521 6800 1477 78
1817 7750 4063 51
Qualification 67
10:34A
3997 4063 6935 69
6682 6315 6377 52
Qualification 74
11:27A
7063 7521 4063 77
457 7088 3545 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3035 4063 4694 67
6682 4378 4734 40
Quarterfinal 8
3035 4063 4694 62
6682 4378 4734 55
Semifinal 2
7521 6377 7088 76
3035 4063 4694 63
Semifinal 4
7521 6377 7088 68
3035 4063 4694 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 6 30 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
1255 1817 4063 62
7492 5261 6377 60
Qualification 12
10:21A
5892 5414 4378 77
4063 4295 4206 71
Qualification 29
12:37P
4063 7708 4587 47
3834 4192 624 49
Qualification 36
4:11A
2714 4063 3847 51
4587 148 2881 79
Qualification 52
6:06A
2158 7271 7312 61
2582 5242 4063 67
Qualification 62
7:15A
1817 1296 6321 76
5431 4378 4063 66
Qualification 69
8:57A
6901 3035 5052 76
5411 4063 1296 89
Qualification 79
10:22A
3310 4063 3481 63
7494 6901 3735 52
Qualification 96
12:24P
4063 6144 231 94
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 104
1:26P
3240 2714 1477 65
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 110
4:49A
4063 418 7872 64
6672 4206 3679 76
Qualification 119
5:55A
3005 3676 4063 49
7521 5572 7621 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 118 4063 96
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
2468 118 4063 92
7121 2582 6901 70
Semifinal 2
2468 118 4063 72
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
2468 118 4063 73
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
2468 118 4063 71
3847 1817 2714 89

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 29
12:21P
4063 7451 2976 61
2158 1477 5700 51
Qualification 38
3:01P
6934 7443 4063 58
1899 6413 2710 33
Qualification 50
4:35P
1987 1425 1072 65
4499 4063 1477 75
Qualification 60
9:01A
6064 7447 6506 40
2438 4910 4063 63
Qualification 77
11:06A
4063 832 2637 57
2046 1671 3946 79
Qualification 86
1:55P
4192 5803 2357 60
4063 6814 7433 60
Qualification 96
3:09P
4020 4087 4063 81
2438 6907 2992 60
Qualification 109
4:44P
3635 4063 6485 79
3476 1311 3735 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:31A
2046 6485 2122 100
1477 4063 4020 77
Quarterfinal 5
2122 4192 2046 94
1477 4063 4020 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 16 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4063 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 54
FIT District Del Rio Event 54
FIRST In Texas District Championship 75

If Team 4063 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.