Team Avatar Team 4063 - TriKzR4Kidz (2019)


2019 Robot: 14Carrot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Bank & Trust/Arconic/San Felipe Del Rio Consolidated Independant School District Del Rio High School/SFDRCISD Career and Technical Education Department&Del Rio H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 35 (63%) 17 (30%) 4 (7%)
Playoff 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0
Total 76 45 (59%) 27 (36%) 4 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 7271 6974 4301 5047 4063 3847 7 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4153 4063 7750 5613 6974 4328 55 6
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:14 PM 1164 4063 5783 6974 457 5866 50 33
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:32 PM 2613 7533 7271 4328 4378 4063 15 33
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 7533 6682 7750 5866 4717 30 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:20 PM 4063 4301 5783 4378 118 4153 51 77
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:48 PM 118 5783 5613 4799 4063 3366 52 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3366 5047 6144 5866 5613 4063 35 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 4063 118 7649 7533 7540 457 59 22
Qualification 39 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 6974 6144 4063 4717 118 7540 45 44
Qualification 45 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 4063 7540 5866 6682 4378 3366 59 43
Qualification 49 Sun 3/3 - 10:58 AM 6682 7649 3847 457 7271 4063 52 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4153 4063 4301 7649 6682 1164 69 38
Quarterfinal 8 4153 4063 4301 7649 6682 1164 54 44
Semifinal 2 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 50 81
Semifinal 4 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 43 88
Final 1 3847 118 5047 4153 4063 4301 72 58
Final 2 3847 118 5047 4153 4063 4301 72 58

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:23 AM 6871 4063 2840 5539 2240 3230 38 47
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6821 1011 4063 1165 670 7426 46 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5059 6824 3187 6674 4063 5133 41 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 6656 6674 498 6922 4063 60 37 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2486 7424 4063 3133 7620 5678 62 54
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 7547 118 5429 6127 991 4063 63 49
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 4063 6546 1726 1891 2840 6821 56 42
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:27 AM 5133 1622 6413 4063 5496 6656 29 56
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 4063 1138 3853 6474 6922 3009 64 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 66 72
Quarterfinal 8   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 66 51
Tiebreaker 4   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 58 67

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 4378 3240 1164 6830 6377 4063 44 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:34 PM 5960 6682 7264 4063 5986 7492 55 58
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 3035 653 5892 4063 4694 6180 47 50
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 4063 5960 5427 4734 3997 3481 53 47
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 457 4063 7264 3240 4219 3481 56 43
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 4378 3035 4063 5960 3345 6800 63 51
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5986 5572 5894 7138 4063 1164 38 38
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 7:18 PM 3240 4063 4332 7750 5892 4694 63 53
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:22 AM 6180 1817 6800 4063 5894 4412 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 7521 6800 1477 1817 7750 4063 78 51
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 3997 4063 6935 6682 6315 6377 69 52
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 7063 7521 4063 457 7088 3545 77 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 67 40
Quarterfinal 8 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 62 55
Semifinal 2 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 76 63
Semifinal 4 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 68 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 6 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 10:21 AM 5892 5414 4378 4063 4295 4206 77 71
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:11 AM 2714 4063 3847 4587 148 2881 51 79
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:06 AM 2158 7271 7312 2582 5242 4063 61 67
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 4063 6144 231 3481 5866 6800 94 61
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3240 2714 1477 6321 4063 6974 65 65
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 4:49 AM 4063 418 7872 6672 4206 3679 64 76
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 96 84
Quarterfinal 7 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 92 70
Semifinal 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 72 44
Semifinal 4 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 73 88
Tiebreaker 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 71 89

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:55 AM 3794 4063 3834 4087 744 2122 26 48
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:22 AM 59 4043 3663 4063 2714 7121 100 81
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:21 PM 4063 7451 2976 2158 1477 5700 61 51
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:01 PM 6934 7443 4063 1899 6413 2710 58 33
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:35 PM 1987 1425 1072 4499 4063 1477 65 75
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 6064 7447 6506 2438 4910 4063 40 63
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:06 AM 4063 832 2637 2046 1671 3946 57 79
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2046 6485 2122 1477 4063 4020 100 77
Quarterfinal 5   2122 4192 2046 1477 4063 4020 94 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 16 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4063 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 62
FIT District Del Rio Event 54
FIRST In Texas District Championship 75

If Team 4063 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---