Team Avatar Team 148 - Robowranglers (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 148 attended in 2019.
Team 148 had a record of 66-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 25 - 5)

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 7271 4301 148 5888 1817 4153 63 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 148 7649 1817 5888 4734 4694 50 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4799 148 6315 5866 6974 5888 67 49
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2613 5212 5783 5417 3366 148 33 57
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 6974 6133 4694 148 3310 7573 24 37
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 4799 5212 3366 1296 7534 148 34 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 4641 2657 7540 148 5783 6133 37 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 148 4694 4717 7271 2657 5417 56 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 10:21 AM 5417 148 5866 4734 3037 7271 69 26
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 5783 7573 2657 3037 148 3310 31 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 5613 95 48
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 6133 103 42
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7121 5057 3355 148 7321 6733 43 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 7303 7704 5242 2969 5682 148 40 78
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:28 PM 3676 2805 7120 7506 148 6133 55 51
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:42 PM 148 7303 7535 6655 7534 4192 61 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 148 3355 5242 1296 7749 7119 79 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:25 PM 5047 148 3676 5411 5212 7091 72 29
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:46 PM 4206 7091 3335 5212 6655 148 56 63
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56
Final 1 6672 148 3282 5242 3676 5682 82 45
Final 2 6672 148 3282 5242 3676 5682 82 43

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 11:45 AM 3240 148 4192 231 1817 5892 68 91
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:11 AM 2714 4063 3847 4587 148 2881 51 79
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 12:17 PM 148 118 5411 418 7121 3676 105 57
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 AM 5411 6321 7271 148 2468 3005 65 143
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   179 498 971 2907 148 3847 109 95
Einstein 4   1678 3132 7179 6829 148 3847 85 92
Einstein 8   2907 148 3847 2122 4192 2046 86 94
Einstein 12   6829 148 3847 3310 6986 254 85 103
Einstein 15   1323 5026 973 2907 148 3847 130 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 2429 148 4005 3366 3737 3859 82 60
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:24 AM 3991 7525 3647 148 972 1369 71 72
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 1566 359 148 5427 7425 6829 72 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 7271 4301 148 5888 1817 4153 63 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 148 7649 1817 5888 4734 4694 50 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4799 148 6315 5866 6974 5888 67 49
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2613 5212 5783 5417 3366 148 33 57
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 6974 6133 4694 148 3310 7573 24 37
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 4799 5212 3366 1296 7534 148 34 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 4641 2657 7540 148 5783 6133 37 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 148 4694 4717 7271 2657 5417 56 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 10:21 AM 5417 148 5866 4734 3037 7271 69 26
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 5783 7573 2657 3037 148 3310 31 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 5613 95 48
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 6133 103 42
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7121 5057 3355 148 7321 6733 43 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 7303 7704 5242 2969 5682 148 40 78
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:28 PM 3676 2805 7120 7506 148 6133 55 51
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:42 PM 148 7303 7535 6655 7534 4192 61 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 148 3355 5242 1296 7749 7119 79 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:25 PM 5047 148 3676 5411 5212 7091 72 29
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:46 PM 4206 7091 3335 5212 6655 148 56 63
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 6901 148 7704 5057 7708 704 66 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 704 4364 7321 7708 5411 148 39 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:15 AM 6672 704 148 7749 6751 5047 84 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53
Semifinal 1 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 80 63
Semifinal 3 6672 148 3282 1296 5047 4364 60 56
Final 1 6672 148 3282 5242 3676 5682 82 45
Final 2 6672 148 3282 5242 3676 5682 82 43

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 11:45 AM 3240 148 4192 231 1817 5892 68 91
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:11 AM 2714 4063 3847 4587 148 2881 51 79
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 12:17 PM 148 118 5411 418 7121 3676 105 57
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 AM 5411 6321 7271 148 2468 3005 65 143
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   179 498 971 2907 148 3847 109 95
Einstein 4   1678 3132 7179 6829 148 3847 85 92
Einstein 8   2907 148 3847 2122 4192 2046 86 94
Einstein 12   6829 148 3847 3310 6986 254 85 103
Einstein 15   1323 5026 973 2907 148 3847 130 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 2429 148 4005 3366 3737 3859 82 60
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:24 AM 3991 7525 3647 148 972 1369 71 72
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 1566 359 148 5427 7425 6829 72 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 350
Rank: 1 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 148 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 73
FIT District Dallas Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship 204

If Team 148 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 120
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 6/28 - 4:02 PM 1477 4206 3335 1296 5930 148 65 72
Qualification 10 Fri 6/28 - 4:34 PM 3847 3735 6377 148 624 323 68 79
Qualification 13 Fri 6/28 - 4:55 PM 148 2723 5070 2468 4639 4587 56 77
Qualification 20 Fri 6/28 - 5:46 PM 2723 5986 3481 6645 6377 148 64 82
Qualification 30 Sat 6/29 - 9:25 AM 118 6488 148 3735 5070 2714 51 43
Qualification 36 Sat 6/29 - 10:15 AM 2714 148 3481 5829 5427 4192 65 52
Qualification 40 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 5930 456 6800 3005 148 7494 54 90
Qualification 44 Sat 6/29 - 11:10 AM 5431 148 2468 3005 5892 2587 65 66
Qualification 49 Sat 6/29 - 12:00 PM 148 6901 5892 624 6488 4206 83 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 6800 148 1477 3735 4639 5414 87 82
Semifinal 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 90 95
Semifinal 4 4206 6377 3847 6800 2723 148 80 71
Tiebreaker 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 85 93
Final 1 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 84 77
Final 2 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 96 80

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 6:21 AM 5892 148 9995 5414 364 1477 66 47
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 7:53 AM 2585 9998 2468 148 7418 9996 65 48
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 8:17 AM 4610 6488 624 4639 3735 148 54 62
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 9:01 AM 9994 9997 118 148 231 6647 9 55
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 10:03 AM 9997 2585 148 3103 3847 1255 42 54
Playoff Matches