Team 5866 - Fe [Iron] Tigers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Tucker/Mooney Family/Skeen's Construction Inc. /Frenship ISD Career and Technology Education/Frazier Family&Frenship H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 24 (57%) 18 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 25
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 7533 7649 5866 6144 2613 4717 6 15
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5783 2613 4378 4301 5866 118 12 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 4328 5047 5866 6974 3366 4799 15 30
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:14 PM 1164 4063 5783 6974 457 5866 50 33
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 7533 6682 7750 5866 4717 30 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:00 PM 4328 5047 7649 1164 5866 3847 32 47
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:56 PM 4378 5866 6144 4301 7540 4328 39 30
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3366 5047 6144 5866 5613 4063 35 41
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 5866 4153 3366 7271 7750 4378 52 39
Qualification 41 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 5866 6682 2613 1164 7533 4301 32 24
Qualification 45 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 4063 7540 5866 6682 4378 3366 59 43
Qualification 48 Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 7750 5613 7540 5866 4717 5783 25 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5866 6144 4328 457 7750 3366 48 21
Quarterfinal 7 5866 6144 4328 457 7750 3366 67 38
Semifinal 2 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 50 81
Semifinal 4 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 43 88

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 4641 5866 3310 4734 4717 7540 25 13
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 4641 5212 5888 3366 5866 4153 15 53
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:39 PM 7271 5866 3310 7540 5417 3037 65 17
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4799 148 6315 5866 6974 5888 67 49
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 3310 4301 4153 4694 4799 5866 75 25
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 7534 5417 2613 1817 5783 5866 33 46
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:49 PM 7540 4694 5783 6133 4734 5866 34 37
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 5866 7534 7540 3037 5613 4799 36 12
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:27 PM 4799 7271 7573 5866 5783 5417 36 42
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 9:41 AM 5866 4153 5212 3310 7649 6974 51 82
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 10:21 AM 5417 148 5866 4734 3037 7271 69 26
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 10:46 AM 2613 5866 7649 4301 6133 5613 55 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 49 55
Quarterfinal 8 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 0 71

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:12 AM 118 3679 6901 3847 4610 5866 71 67
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 1:00 PM 7621 5427 5866 6377 5242 5411 62 82
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 AM 5866 1296 6377 6321 1477 5892 52 47
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 AM 5866 3735 5892 7492 624 3676 64 70
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 5417 5866 2714 4206 4192 5572 79 86
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2468 418 5866 1296 2881 3834 65 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 4063 6144 231 3481 5866 6800 94 61
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 5052 7521 418 7271 5866 231 67 54
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 5:26 AM 4153 4587 5866 2582 3310 4295 66 69
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 47 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5866 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 52
FIT District Amarillo Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship 15

If Team 5866 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---