Team Avatar Team 6974 - Zia Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 2018 Argosy Foundation FRC® Rookie Grant/AFRL NM STEM Outreach/Leidos/New Mexico Tech&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6974 attended in 2019.
Team 6974 had a record of 17-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 7271 6974 4301 5047 4063 3847 7 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4153 4063 7750 5613 6974 4328 55 6
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 4328 5047 5866 6974 3366 4799 15 30
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:14 PM 1164 4063 5783 6974 457 5866 50 33
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 5783 6974 6144 7649 3366 2613 56 17
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:11 PM 4717 3366 7271 2613 6974 7540 24 43
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:39 PM 7533 4153 6974 7271 7750 7649 11 24
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 3847 2613 6974 6682 7750 118 42 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:13 PM 4717 7750 6974 4301 3847 4378 24 50
Qualification 39 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 6974 6144 4063 4717 118 7540 45 44
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 10:11 AM 2613 5613 457 4799 7271 6974 18 39
Qualification 47 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 4378 4799 5047 6974 118 1164 75 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:07 PM 3847 118 5047 7533 7540 6974 75 47
Quarterfinal 5 3847 118 5047 7533 7540 6974 77 53

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 4694 5212 7649 5783 3037 6974 7 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5783 1296 4799 7540 6974 4301 26 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4799 148 6315 5866 6974 5888 67 49
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 6133 3037 2657 5888 1817 6974 8 43
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 6974 6133 4694 148 3310 7573 24 37
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 4717 4153 3037 6974 2613 7573 26 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:50 PM 7271 6974 3366 1817 5613 7649 47 44
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 9:41 AM 5866 4153 5212 3310 7649 6974 51 82
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 64 40
Quarterfinal 7 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 32 42
Tiebreaker 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 41 56

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 12:29 PM 5572 2158 7494 7271 6974 118 77 64
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 10:51 AM 5417 5242 6974 7521 7121 1817 55 83
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3240 2714 1477 6321 4063 6974 65 65
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 6:25 AM 7271 3310 7179 6974 1296 624 85 86
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 7271 6974 4301 5047 4063 3847 7 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4153 4063 7750 5613 6974 4328 55 6
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 4328 5047 5866 6974 3366 4799 15 30
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:14 PM 1164 4063 5783 6974 457 5866 50 33
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 5783 6974 6144 7649 3366 2613 56 17
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:11 PM 4717 3366 7271 2613 6974 7540 24 43
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:39 PM 7533 4153 6974 7271 7750 7649 11 24
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 3847 2613 6974 6682 7750 118 42 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:13 PM 4717 7750 6974 4301 3847 4378 24 50
Qualification 39 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 6974 6144 4063 4717 118 7540 45 44
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 10:11 AM 2613 5613 457 4799 7271 6974 18 39
Qualification 47 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 4378 4799 5047 6974 118 1164 75 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:07 PM 3847 118 5047 7533 7540 6974 75 47
Quarterfinal 5 3847 118 5047 7533 7540 6974 77 53

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 4694 5212 7649 5783 3037 6974 7 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5783 1296 4799 7540 6974 4301 26 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4799 148 6315 5866 6974 5888 67 49
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 6133 3037 2657 5888 1817 6974 8 43
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 6974 6133 4694 148 3310 7573 24 37
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 4717 4153 3037 6974 2613 7573 26 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:50 PM 7271 6974 3366 1817 5613 7649 47 44
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 9:41 AM 5866 4153 5212 3310 7649 6974 51 82
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 64 40
Quarterfinal 7 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 32 42
Tiebreaker 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 41 56

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 9:56 AM 6672 2613 6974 5866 3005 4192 50 64
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 12:29 PM 5572 2158 7494 7271 6974 118 77 64
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 10:51 AM 5417 5242 6974 7521 7121 1817 55 83
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3240 2714 1477 6321 4063 6974 65 65
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 6:25 AM 7271 3310 7179 6974 1296 624 85 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 63 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6974 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 23
FIT District Amarillo Event 40
FIRST In Texas District Championship 18
Team Age 5

If Team 6974 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---