Team 3366 - Plowbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Plowbot V
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: West Texas Rock Resources/FIRST in TEXAS/Ludlum Measurement/Napa Auto Parts & Roscoe Collegiate H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 21 (62%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 41 14 (34%) 26 (63%) 1 (2%)

Team 3366's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4328 457 7750 3366 5783 118 19 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 3366 2613 7750 7271 5783 3847 18 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 4328 5047 5866 6974 3366 4799 15 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3366 3847 7540 5047 4799 4153 25 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 5783 6974 6144 7649 3366 2613 56 17
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:11 PM 4717 3366 7271 2613 6974 7540 24 43
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:48 PM 118 5783 5613 4799 4063 3366 52 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3366 5047 6144 5866 5613 4063 35 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 457 3366 1164 7649 6144 5613 21 21
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 5866 4153 3366 7271 7750 4378 52 39
Qualification 45 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 4063 7540 5866 6682 4378 3366 59 43
Qualification 50 Sun 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4328 3366 4301 4153 2613 21 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5866 6144 4328 457 7750 3366 48 21
Quarterfinal 7 5866 6144 4328 457 7750 3366 67 38

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 2613 4734 4799 2657 6315 3366 19 25
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 4641 5212 5888 3366 5866 4153 15 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:26 PM 7540 3366 2613 7649 7271 6133 53 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:00 PM 5783 5613 3366 5212 3310 1817 40 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2613 5212 5783 5417 3366 148 33 57
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 3366 7649 6315 4153 7540 4799 29 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 4799 5212 3366 1296 7534 148 34 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:50 PM 7271 6974 3366 1817 5613 7649 47 44
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 9:15 AM 3366 6133 4301 4799 4641 7534 29 19
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 9:50 AM 1817 3366 1296 7573 4641 5783 39 32
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 64 40
Quarterfinal 7 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 32 42
Tiebreaker 3 4153 6974 5888 3366 7540 4799 41 56
Semifinal 2 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 39 61
Semifinal 4 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 40 54

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:43 AM 4941 3366 2898 1251 294 585 55 57
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 3847 3366 2813 7906 2485 7498 57 58
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 2429 148 4005 3366 3737 3859 82 60
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:33 AM 7906 3366 7565 5332 7492 6026 48 70
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 6:21 PM 1410 6803 3366 3881 4965 7906 54 55
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:28 PM 3366 2415 3881 231 1912 3647 38 73
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 85 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3366 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 52
FIT District Amarillo Event 37

If Team 3366 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 57
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 56
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---