Team Avatar Team 2657 - Team Thundercats (2019)


2019 Robot: The Walrus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Pepper's Supermarket/Tinley Tee Tire Company/United Country Real Estate/Rocky Mountain Transport/Deming Dental/CRG International&Deming High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2657 attended in 2019.
Team 2657 had a record of 22-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 2613 4734 4799 2657 6315 3366 19 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:17 PM 5613 4153 5417 7534 3310 2657 52 46
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 5417 4734 4301 2657 4717 4694 15 21
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 6133 3037 2657 5888 1817 6974 8 43
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 4717 7271 1296 5212 2657 4734 33 12
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:42 PM 4301 2657 1817 7649 5417 4641 82 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 4641 2657 7540 148 5783 6133 37 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 148 4694 4717 7271 2657 5417 56 40
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 2657 4799 5888 5212 4694 7534 35 15
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 5783 7573 2657 3037 148 3310 31 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 5613 95 48
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 6133 103 42
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 2657 6526 5057 6768 2848 5682 9 35
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:31 PM 2789 7091 2848 6655 6672 2657 41 42
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:09 PM 4641 3802 5503 2789 2714 2657 36 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 7120 7179 4610 2657 7319 3282 59 26
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2848 704 2657 7319 5057 4641 46 25
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6171 7319 3679 7303 2657 6901 44 41
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:29 AM 2657 7120 6144 5057 4192 6655 48 38
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 5682 2657 3802 5431 704 6672 61 67
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 3679 2657 5503 6655 7119 7503 67 37
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:04 PM 1745 6751 2657 5503 6369 4610 38 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 10:29 AM 1296 7621 418 7492 2158 2657 55 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 1:09 PM 2468 2657 7271 4610 3676 1817 58 72
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 1:35 PM 7872 5892 5242 118 3310 2657 70 102
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 6:52 AM 2657 4295 5427 2468 2714 4206 55 64
Playoff Matches

Team 2657's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIT District Amarillo Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 2613 4734 4799 2657 6315 3366 19 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5613 4717 6974 2657 2613 148 53 70
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:17 PM 5613 4153 5417 7534 3310 2657 52 46
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 5417 4734 4301 2657 4717 4694 15 21
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 6133 3037 2657 5888 1817 6974 8 43
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 4717 7271 1296 5212 2657 4734 33 12
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:42 PM 4301 2657 1817 7649 5417 4641 82 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 4641 2657 7540 148 5783 6133 37 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 148 4694 4717 7271 2657 5417 56 40
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 2657 4799 5888 5212 4694 7534 35 15
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 5783 7573 2657 3037 148 3310 31 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 5613 95 48
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 6133 103 42
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 2657 6526 5057 6768 2848 5682 9 35
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:31 PM 2789 7091 2848 6655 6672 2657 41 42
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:09 PM 4641 3802 5503 2789 2714 2657 36 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 7120 7179 4610 2657 7319 3282 59 26
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2848 704 2657 7319 5057 4641 46 25
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6171 7319 3679 7303 2657 6901 44 41
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:29 AM 2657 7120 6144 5057 4192 6655 48 38
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 5682 2657 3802 5431 704 6672 61 67
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 3679 2657 5503 6655 7119 7503 67 37
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:04 PM 1745 6751 2657 5503 6369 4610 38 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 10:29 AM 1296 7621 418 7492 2158 2657 55 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 1:09 PM 2468 2657 7271 4610 3676 1817 58 72
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 1:35 PM 7872 5892 5242 118 3310 2657 70 102
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 6:52 AM 2657 4295 5427 2468 2714 4206 55 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 59 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2657 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 44
FIT District Plano Event 24
FIRST In Texas District Championship 24

If Team 2657 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---