Team 6315 - Code Error 404 (2019)

Harmony School of Excellence - Laredo


From: Laredo, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Harmony School of Excellence/TM Logistics/Montes Express LLC/International Bank of Commerce/Harmony School of Excellence - Laredo/Chick-Fil-A Laredo/CPE Energy&Harmony School of Excellence - Laredo

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 21 (46%) 23 (50%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 55 26 (47%) 27 (49%) 1 (2%)

Team 6315's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIT District Del Rio Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:14 AM 2613 4734 4799 2657 6315 3366 19 25
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 6133 4799 1817 6315 1296 4694 18 26
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:49 PM 6133 6315 4641 5212 7573 4717 15 15
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:35 PM 4799 148 6315 5866 6974 5888 67 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:43 PM 4717 5613 4641 6315 7534 7271 6 44
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 3366 7649 6315 4153 7540 4799 29 59
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 3310 6315 7573 5613 5888 7271 59 26
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 4734 1296 3310 4301 6315 5212 63 33
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:52 PM 6315 3310 7540 7649 5888 1296 74 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 4734 5783 6315 3037 2613 5613 38 28
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6974 1296 5417 6315 3366 4717 49 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 49 55
Quarterfinal 8 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 0 71

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 7492 1477 1817 7750 6315 7264 59 32
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:26 PM 6315 4734 3545 3345 6180 7750 36 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 4219 5894 6315 7138 3240 5986 38 34
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 457 5892 1164 7138 7492 6315 59 43
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:43 PM 6315 6800 4412 3545 6935 4378 25 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 6315 7063 457 4219 6830 6682 29 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 3481 653 6800 1477 6315 5892 50 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:42 PM 4694 3545 5960 4332 5726 6315 46 49
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:33 PM 653 1164 6315 5427 7521 5572 51 56
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 3997 4063 6935 6682 6315 6377 69 52
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5726 4639 7138 6315 3481 6935 32 56
Qualification 78 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 5892 6377 5894 6830 6315 5960 77 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 75 55
Quarterfinal 6 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 53 37
Semifinal 1 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 46 64
Semifinal 3 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 43 81
Final 1 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 74 62
Final 2 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 68 70
Final 3 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 69 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 9:29 AM 6144 5417 5411 3310 7708 6315 62 66
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:14 AM 2714 7121 1255 6672 6315 2468 67 76
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 6315 1255 231 3679 7271 4295 58 56
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 624 2582 6377 3676 4378 6315 79 63
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 4:34 AM 6315 5431 7121 5414 3240 3676 70 113
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 7:05 AM 6315 5892 4153 418 6901 2881 55 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:06 AM 6957 5012 5805 2403 6315 5199 50 76
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 6315 3035 4513 3284 254 4522 60 108
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 2556 7753 7464 6315 6072 5468 65 52
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:40 PM 6315 1094 6672 4451 4125 5872 79 58
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 1619 6144 6315 3937 1868 5754 60 64
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 1726 5012 6315 1421 7724 649 79 82
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 7528 1622 6377 589 6315 4613 71 62
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 6315 7753 3478 6579 7494 2839 71 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 53 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6315 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 33
FIT District Del Rio Event 32
FIRST In Texas District Championship 33

If Team 6315 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---