Team Avatar Team 118 - Robonauts (2019)

Clear Creek H S


From: League City, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 1997
On The Web: http://www.robonauts.org

2019 Robot: Ruckus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/NASA-JSC & Clear Creek H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 118's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 118 attended in 2019.
Team 118 had a record of 74-11-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 51 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 23 - 6)

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
4328 457 7750 19
3366 5783 - 118 - -45-
Qualification 7
12:00P
5783 2613 4378 12
4301 5866 - 118 - -51-
Qualification 12
12:50P
6144 3847 - 118 - -48-
4378 4717 7533 28
Qualification 17
2:32P
7540 7649 4301 19
- 118 - 457 5047 -47-
Qualification 21
3:04P
- 118 - 4328 7271 -51-
4153 1164 5613 21
Qualification 25
4:06P
4063 4301 5783 51
4378 - 118 - 4153 -77-
Qualification 28
4:30P
- 118 - 5783 5613 -52-
4799 4063 3366 48
Qualification 30
4:46P
3847 2613 6974 42
6682 7750 - 118 - -57-
Qualification 37
5:42P
4063 - 118 - 7649 -59-
7533 7540 457 22
Qualification 39
9:30A
6974 6144 4063 45
4717 - 118 - 7540 -44-
Qualification 43
10:02A
- 118 - 7533 1164 -61-
7750 4301 5047 36
Qualification 47
10:34A
4378 4799 5047 75
6974 - 118 - 1164 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:30P
3847 - 118 - 5047 -75-
7533 7540 6974 47
Quarterfinal 5
3847 - 118 - 5047 -77-
7533 7540 6974 53
Semifinal 1
3847 - 118 - 5047 -0-
4378 5783 2613 24
Semifinal 3
3847 - 118 - 5047 -81-
4378 5783 2613 43
Tiebreaker 1
3847 - 118 - 5047 -85-
4378 5783 2613 43
Final 1
3847 - 118 - 5047 -72-
4153 4063 4301 58
Final 2
3847 - 118 - 5047 -72-
4153 4063 4301 58


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:40A
4565 5496 3187 27
6474 - 118 - 3853 -76-
Qualification 15
10:47A
3577 7424 5539 20
687 - 118 - 5059 -71-
Qualification 21
11:29A
1726 - 118 - 1891 -82-
6871 4146 7620 49
Qualification 27
1:14P
498 3133 - 118 - -62-
2403 1138 2840 38
Qualification 38
2:31P
3230 3577 - 118 - -72-
6656 1165 1828 38
Qualification 47
3:34P
7547 - 118 - 5429 -63-
6127 991 4063 49
Qualification 57
4:44P
1011 6922 498 26
5496 6824 - 118 - -61-
Qualification 63
5:26P
842 5429 1622 50
- 118 - 3019 6674 -68-
Qualification 74
9:56A
- 118 - 7620 6922 -63-
6546 996 687 35
Qualification 86
11:20A
670 60 2240 69
- 118 - 7426 5678 -90-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
2478 - 118 - 5059 -69-
4146 1138 687 67
Quarterfinal 5
2478 - 118 - 5059 -74-
4146 1138 687 66
Semifinal 1
2478 - 118 - 5059 -82-
7426 1726 1891 77
Semifinal 3
2478 - 118 - 5059 -83-
7426 1726 1891 75
Final 1
2478 - 118 - 5059 -88-
2403 4565 60 52
Final 2
2478 - 118 - 5059 -73-
2403 4565 60 70


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
5414 7691 5923 53
- 118 - 3728 3029 -57-
Qualification 7
12:00P
6321 7115 3029 39
5070 - 118 - 5908 -57-
Qualification 16
2:16P
- 118 - 7518 7312 -53-
5261 7410 7494 45
Qualification 18
2:32P
7616 - 118 - 7440 -54-
7494 7418 7115 26
Qualification 24
3:20P
- 118 - 6488 7494 -63-
3103 2585 5070 39
Qualification 27
3:44P
5923 4295 - 118 - -66-
2881 7312 7616 44
Qualification 36
4:56P
7518 5414 - 118 - -53-
7418 7312 6645 51
Qualification 41
6:06P
1255 231 6645 52
7691 - 118 - 2585 -72-
Qualification 47
9:54A
6488 2950 2587 24
6111 231 - 118 - -95-
Qualification 51
10:26A
6800 3103 6321 51
7115 - 118 - 1255 -69-
Qualification 57
11:14A
7518 231 2587 61
- 118 - 6488 2950 -64-
Qualification 64
12:10P
6645 6547 - 118 - -79-
5908 5923 3029 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
231 - 118 - 7691 -90-
7518 7115 2585 24
Quarterfinal 5
231 - 118 - 7691 -84-
7518 7115 2585 33
Semifinal 1
231 - 118 - 7691 -82-
5070 6321 3029 58
Semifinal 3
231 - 118 - 7691 -86-
5070 6321 3029 52
Final 1
231 - 118 - 7691 -73-
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 - 118 - 7691 -77-
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 - 118 - 7691 -74-
6800 5414 7312 69


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 45 30 0 141
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
3:10P
7179 - 118 - 3240 -79-
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 18
4:08P
- 118 - 3679 6901 -71-
3847 4610 5866 67
Qualification 28
5:28P
5572 2158 7494 77
7271 6974 - 118 - -64-
Qualification 38
9:14A
231 4153 6672 50
4378 - 118 - 5417 -88-
Qualification 51
10:45A
2881 7708 6377 69
- 118 - 7088 5052 -85-
Qualification 63
12:09P
624 7521 - 118 - -90-
3679 7312 2714 64
Qualification 74
2:26P
4295 624 1817 56
1477 418 - 118 - -66-
Qualification 81
3:15P
4206 - 118 - 4153 -80-
5431 5261 6144 51
Qualification 95
4:53P
148 - 118 - 5411 -105-
418 7121 3676 57
Qualification 105
6:03P
7872 5892 5242 70
- 118 - 3310 2657 -102-
Qualification 113
9:42A
7521 3481 4192 78
6377 - 118 - 3834 -82-
Qualification 120
10:31A
- 118 - 5414 3481 -66-
2582 4587 5417 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 - 118 - 4063 -96-
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
2468 - 118 - 4063 -92-
7121 2582 6901 70
Semifinal 2
2468 - 118 - 4063 -72-
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
2468 - 118 - 4063 -73-
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
2468 - 118 - 4063 -71-
3847 1817 2714 89


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
4255 5006 2643 33
7179 7567 - 118 - -65-
Qualification 22
1:00P
6443 1746 - 118 - -94-
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 31
2:03P
- 118 - 5126 442 -67-
1515 368 6390 83
Qualification 45
3:41P
3792 7895 2102 58
4188 - 118 - 1678 -85-
Qualification 56
8:21A
- 118 - 5242 330 -89-
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 65
9:24A
- 118 - 7891 7895 -71-
4079 3132 3309 91
Qualification 76
10:41A
- 118 - 2905 5526 -67-
3024 7529 3039 66
Qualification 84
11:37A
2486 330 7108 73
687 2375 - 118 - -98-
Qualification 95
2:56P
2147 4400 7767 75
2990 - 118 - 386 -83-
Qualification 113
5:02P
7426 2584 2881 72
7725 - 118 - 368 -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 118 - 4911 2147 -98-
386 4079 3039 78
Quarterfinal 7
- 118 - 2147 4911 -88-
386 4079 2881 85
Semifinal 2
- 118 - 5006 4911 -66-
1678 3132 7179 99
Semifinal 4
- 118 - 2147 4911 -106-
1678 3132 7179 109


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 118 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 30 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 6
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 15
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 21
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 27
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 38
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 47
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 57
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 63
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 74
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 86
Arizona North Regional
Playoff Match 1
Arizona North Regional
Playoff Match 5
Arizona North Regional
Playoff Match 13
Arizona North Regional
Playoff Match 15
Arizona North Regional
Playoff Match 19
Arizona North Regional
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 10
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 22
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 31
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 76
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 113
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 16

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
4328 457 7750 19
3366 5783 - 118 - -45-
Qualification 7
12:00P
5783 2613 4378 12
4301 5866 - 118 - -51-
Qualification 12
12:50P
6144 3847 - 118 - -48-
4378 4717 7533 28
Qualification 17
2:32P
7540 7649 4301 19
- 118 - 457 5047 -47-
Qualification 21
3:04P
- 118 - 4328 7271 -51-
4153 1164 5613 21
Qualification 25
4:06P
4063 4301 5783 51
4378 - 118 - 4153 -77-
Qualification 28
4:30P
- 118 - 5783 5613 -52-
4799 4063 3366 48
Qualification 30
4:46P
3847 2613 6974 42
6682 7750 - 118 - -57-
Qualification 37
5:42P
4063 - 118 - 7649 -59-
7533 7540 457 22
Qualification 39
9:30A
6974 6144 4063 45
4717 - 118 - 7540 -44-
Qualification 43
10:02A
- 118 - 7533 1164 -61-
7750 4301 5047 36
Qualification 47
10:34A
4378 4799 5047 75
6974 - 118 - 1164 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:30P
3847 - 118 - 5047 -75-
7533 7540 6974 47
Quarterfinal 5
3847 - 118 - 5047 -77-
7533 7540 6974 53
Semifinal 1
3847 - 118 - 5047 -0-
4378 5783 2613 24
Semifinal 3
3847 - 118 - 5047 -81-
4378 5783 2613 43
Tiebreaker 1
3847 - 118 - 5047 -85-
4378 5783 2613 43
Final 1
3847 - 118 - 5047 -72-
4153 4063 4301 58
Final 2
3847 - 118 - 5047 -72-
4153 4063 4301 58

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:40A
4565 5496 3187 27
6474 - 118 - 3853 -76-
Qualification 15
10:47A
3577 7424 5539 20
687 - 118 - 5059 -71-
Qualification 21
11:29A
1726 - 118 - 1891 -82-
6871 4146 7620 49
Qualification 27
1:14P
498 3133 - 118 - -62-
2403 1138 2840 38
Qualification 38
2:31P
3230 3577 - 118 - -72-
6656 1165 1828 38
Qualification 47
3:34P
7547 - 118 - 5429 -63-
6127 991 4063 49
Qualification 57
4:44P
1011 6922 498 26
5496 6824 - 118 - -61-
Qualification 63
5:26P
842 5429 1622 50
- 118 - 3019 6674 -68-
Qualification 74
9:56A
- 118 - 7620 6922 -63-
6546 996 687 35
Qualification 86
11:20A
670 60 2240 69
- 118 - 7426 5678 -90-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
2478 - 118 - 5059 -69-
4146 1138 687 67
Quarterfinal 5
2478 - 118 - 5059 -74-
4146 1138 687 66
Semifinal 1
2478 - 118 - 5059 -82-
7426 1726 1891 77
Semifinal 3
2478 - 118 - 5059 -83-
7426 1726 1891 75
Final 1
2478 - 118 - 5059 -88-
2403 4565 60 52
Final 2
2478 - 118 - 5059 -73-
2403 4565 60 70

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
5414 7691 5923 53
- 118 - 3728 3029 -57-
Qualification 7
12:00P
6321 7115 3029 39
5070 - 118 - 5908 -57-
Qualification 16
2:16P
- 118 - 7518 7312 -53-
5261 7410 7494 45
Qualification 18
2:32P
7616 - 118 - 7440 -54-
7494 7418 7115 26
Qualification 24
3:20P
- 118 - 6488 7494 -63-
3103 2585 5070 39
Qualification 27
3:44P
5923 4295 - 118 - -66-
2881 7312 7616 44
Qualification 36
4:56P
7518 5414 - 118 - -53-
7418 7312 6645 51
Qualification 41
6:06P
1255 231 6645 52
7691 - 118 - 2585 -72-
Qualification 47
9:54A
6488 2950 2587 24
6111 231 - 118 - -95-
Qualification 51
10:26A
6800 3103 6321 51
7115 - 118 - 1255 -69-
Qualification 57
11:14A
7518 231 2587 61
- 118 - 6488 2950 -64-
Qualification 64
12:10P
6645 6547 - 118 - -79-
5908 5923 3029 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
231 - 118 - 7691 -90-
7518 7115 2585 24
Quarterfinal 5
231 - 118 - 7691 -84-
7518 7115 2585 33
Semifinal 1
231 - 118 - 7691 -82-
5070 6321 3029 58
Semifinal 3
231 - 118 - 7691 -86-
5070 6321 3029 52
Final 1
231 - 118 - 7691 -73-
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 - 118 - 7691 -77-
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 - 118 - 7691 -74-
6800 5414 7312 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 45 30 0 141
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
3:10P
7179 - 118 - 3240 -79-
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 18
4:08P
- 118 - 3679 6901 -71-
3847 4610 5866 67
Qualification 28
5:28P
5572 2158 7494 77
7271 6974 - 118 - -64-
Qualification 38
9:14A
231 4153 6672 50
4378 - 118 - 5417 -88-
Qualification 51
10:45A
2881 7708 6377 69
- 118 - 7088 5052 -85-
Qualification 63
12:09P
624 7521 - 118 - -90-
3679 7312 2714 64
Qualification 74
2:26P
4295 624 1817 56
1477 418 - 118 - -66-
Qualification 81
3:15P
4206 - 118 - 4153 -80-
5431 5261 6144 51
Qualification 95
4:53P
148 - 118 - 5411 -105-
418 7121 3676 57
Qualification 105
6:03P
7872 5892 5242 70
- 118 - 3310 2657 -102-
Qualification 113
9:42A
7521 3481 4192 78
6377 - 118 - 3834 -82-
Qualification 120
10:31A
- 118 - 5414 3481 -66-
2582 4587 5417 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 - 118 - 4063 -96-
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
2468 - 118 - 4063 -92-
7121 2582 6901 70
Semifinal 2
2468 - 118 - 4063 -72-
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
2468 - 118 - 4063 -73-
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
2468 - 118 - 4063 -71-
3847 1817 2714 89

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
4255 5006 2643 33
7179 7567 - 118 - -65-
Qualification 22
1:00P
6443 1746 - 118 - -94-
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 31
2:03P
- 118 - 5126 442 -67-
1515 368 6390 83
Qualification 45
3:41P
3792 7895 2102 58
4188 - 118 - 1678 -85-
Qualification 56
8:21A
- 118 - 5242 330 -89-
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 65
9:24A
- 118 - 7891 7895 -71-
4079 3132 3309 91
Qualification 76
10:41A
- 118 - 2905 5526 -67-
3024 7529 3039 66
Qualification 84
11:37A
2486 330 7108 73
687 2375 - 118 - -98-
Qualification 95
2:56P
2147 4400 7767 75
2990 - 118 - 386 -83-
Qualification 113
5:02P
7426 2584 2881 72
7725 - 118 - 368 -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 118 - 4911 2147 -98-
386 4079 3039 78
Quarterfinal 7
- 118 - 2147 4911 -88-
386 4079 2881 85
Semifinal 2
- 118 - 5006 4911 -66-
1678 3132 7179 99
Semifinal 4
- 118 - 2147 4911 -106-
1678 3132 7179 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 287
Rank: 4 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 118 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 73
FIT District Pasadena Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship 141

If Team 118 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.