Team Avatar Team 118 - Robonauts (2019)


2019 Robot: Ruckus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/NASA-JSC & Clear Creek H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 51 (91%) 5 (9%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 23 (79%) 6 (21%) 0
Total 85 74 (87%) 11 (13%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4328 457 7750 3366 5783 118 19 45
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5783 2613 4378 4301 5866 118 12 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:32 PM 6144 3847 118 4378 4717 7533 48 28
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 7540 7649 4301 118 457 5047 19 47
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 118 4328 7271 4153 1164 5613 51 21
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:20 PM 4063 4301 5783 4378 118 4153 51 77
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 4:48 PM 118 5783 5613 4799 4063 3366 52 48
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 3847 2613 6974 6682 7750 118 42 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 4063 118 7649 7533 7540 457 59 22
Qualification 39 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 6974 6144 4063 4717 118 7540 45 44
Qualification 43 Sun 3/3 - 10:02 AM 118 7533 1164 7750 4301 5047 61 36
Qualification 47 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 4378 4799 5047 6974 118 1164 75 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:07 PM 3847 118 5047 7533 7540 6974 75 47
Quarterfinal 5 3847 118 5047 7533 7540 6974 77 53
Semifinal 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 0 24
Semifinal 3 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 81 43
Tiebreaker 1 3847 118 5047 4378 5783 2613 85 43
Final 1 3847 118 5047 4153 4063 4301 72 58
Final 2 3847 118 5047 4153 4063 4301 72 58

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:00 AM 4565 5496 3187 6474 118 3853 27 76
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:36 AM 3577 7424 5539 687 118 5059 20 71
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 1726 118 1891 6871 4146 7620 82 49
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 498 3133 118 2403 1138 2840 62 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 3230 3577 118 6656 1165 1828 72 38
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 7547 118 5429 6127 991 4063 63 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 1011 6922 498 5496 6824 118 26 61
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 842 5429 1622 118 3019 6674 50 68
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 118 7620 6922 6546 996 687 63 35
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:19 PM 670 60 2240 118 7426 5678 69 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 69 67
Quarterfinal 5   2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 74 66
Semifinal 1   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 82 77
Semifinal 3   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 83 75
Final 1   2478 118 5059 2403 4565 60 88 52
Final 2   2478 118 5059 2403 4565 60 73 70

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 5414 7691 5923 118 3728 3029 53 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:01 PM 6321 7115 3029 5070 118 5908 39 57
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 7616 118 7440 7494 7418 7115 54 26
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 118 6488 7494 3103 2585 5070 63 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5923 4295 118 2881 7312 7616 66 44
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7518 5414 118 7418 7312 6645 53 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:07 PM 1255 231 6645 7691 118 2585 52 72
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 6488 2950 2587 6111 231 118 24 95
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 6800 3103 6321 7115 118 1255 51 69
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:13 AM 7518 231 2587 118 6488 2950 61 64
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6645 6547 118 5908 5923 3029 79 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 231 118 7691 7518 7115 2585 90 24
Quarterfinal 5 231 118 7691 7518 7115 2585 84 33
Semifinal 1 231 118 7691 5070 6321 3029 82 58
Semifinal 3 231 118 7691 5070 6321 3029 86 52
Final 1 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 73 83
Final 2 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 77 76
Final 3 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 74 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 30 0 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 10:11 AM 7179 118 3240 6800 3834 5261 79 66
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 11:12 AM 118 3679 6901 3847 4610 5866 71 67
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 12:29 PM 5572 2158 7494 7271 6974 118 77 64
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 AM 231 4153 6672 4378 118 5417 50 88
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 5:55 AM 2881 7708 6377 118 7088 5052 69 85
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 9:32 AM 4295 624 1817 1477 418 118 56 66
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 12:17 PM 148 118 5411 418 7121 3676 105 57
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 1:35 PM 7872 5892 5242 118 3310 2657 70 102
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 5:11 AM 7521 3481 4192 6377 118 3834 78 82
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 6:05 AM 118 5414 3481 2582 4587 5417 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 96 84
Quarterfinal 7 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 92 70
Semifinal 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 72 44
Semifinal 4 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 73 88
Tiebreaker 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 71 89

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:03 AM 4255 5006 2643 7179 7567 118 33 65
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 1:11 PM 6443 1746 118 5242 2662 3481 94 50
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:41 AM 118 5242 330 4561 587 2811 89 57
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:05 AM 118 7891 7895 4079 3132 3309 71 91
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 2147 4400 7767 2990 118 386 75 83
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   118 4911 2147 386 4079 3039 98 78
Quarterfinal 7   118 2147 4911 386 4079 2881 88 85
Semifinal 2   118 5006 4911 1678 3132 7179 66 99
Semifinal 4   118 2147 4911 1678 3132 7179 106 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 287
Rank: 4 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 118 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 73
FIT District Pasadena Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship 141

If Team 118 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 6/28 - 3:12 PM 7494 4587 6645 118 2714 2587 52 30
Qualification 9 Fri 6/28 - 4:27 PM 2723 2468 118 3335 2714 5930 64 56
Qualification 15 Fri 6/28 - 5:07 PM 118 6800 3735 5431 5829 4206 47 65
Qualification 23 Fri 6/28 - 6:15 PM 4192 4639 6488 2158 118 323 48 62
Qualification 30 Sat 6/29 - 9:25 AM 118 6488 148 3735 5070 2714 51 43
Qualification 33 Sat 6/29 - 9:48 AM 2587 1477 2723 456 118 624 46 60
Qualification 37 Sat 6/29 - 10:22 AM 2468 5892 624 3103 3847 118 74 22
Qualification 45 Sat 6/29 - 11:17 AM 6377 456 5414 6901 5427 118 82 36
Qualification 51 Sat 6/29 - 12:12 PM 3481 118 3005 3847 456 4587 74 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 55 81
Quarterfinal 6 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 61 70

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/12 - 10:27 AM 4028 1747 107 118 3604 2403 86 100
Qualification 16 Fri 7/12 - 11:32 AM 1024 1923 5010 4362 868 118 81 89
Qualification 28 Fri 7/12 - 1:09 PM 5205 118 1730 1720 3641 868 113 84
Qualification 40 Fri 7/12 - 3:14 PM 118 364 217 5406 1114 1023 49 94
Qualification 49 Fri 7/12 - 4:28 PM 118 5190 1410 3940 1073 2614 57 35
Qualification 62 Fri 7/12 - 6:40 PM 4265 2481 51 548 1241 118 110 69
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 9:07 AM 2767 118 3478 4776 2337 364 67 100
Qualification 86 Sat 7/13 - 10:24 AM 7498 3847 1684 6443 118 1690 63 102
Qualification 94 Sat 7/13 - 11:25 AM 1807 118 910 1718 2075 340 81 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2481 2767 225 118 1073 330 98 72
Quarterfinal 7 2481 2767 225 118 5460 330 87 83

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 6:05 AM 2587 118 3847 5417 7418 4639 49 24
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 5892 5427 7492 118 231 3735 47 59
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 8:24 AM 364 118 5427 5261 1255 9998 54 44
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 9:01 AM 9994 9997 118 148 231 6647 9 55
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 10:21 AM 2468 5414 3735 3310 6800 118 77 65
Playoff Matches