Team 6144 - Angelbots Gold (2019)


2019 Robot: Archangel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Lopez Family/Ms. Angela Glover/Schneider Electric/Valtrek/University of Texas at El Paso, College of Engineering/DoD/FIRST in Texas/National Instruments&Loretto Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 20 (43%) 4 (9%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 57 28 (49%) 25 (44%) 4 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 7533 7649 5866 6144 2613 4717 6 15
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:21 PM 7540 7271 6144 7649 1164 4799 31 12
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:32 PM 6144 3847 118 4378 4717 7533 48 28
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 1164 6682 4717 5613 6144 7750 15 28
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 5783 6974 6144 7649 3366 2613 56 17
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:36 PM 7750 4799 7533 6144 6682 457 14 27
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:56 PM 4378 5866 6144 4301 7540 4328 39 30
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3366 5047 6144 5866 5613 4063 35 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 457 3366 1164 7649 6144 5613 21 21
Qualification 39 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 6974 6144 4063 4717 118 7540 45 44
Qualification 42 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 4799 457 5783 4153 3847 6144 16 71
Qualification 50 Sun 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4328 3366 4301 4153 2613 21 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5866 6144 4328 457 7750 3366 48 21
Quarterfinal 7 5866 6144 4328 457 7750 3366 67 38
Semifinal 2 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 50 81
Semifinal 4 5866 6144 4328 4153 4063 4301 43 88

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 8 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:35 AM 6144 7303 5503 7179 6369 2789 46 46
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:23 PM 7179 5503 6751 6144 3802 4192 41 31
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 7119 6144 704 2714 5431 5682 40 43
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 7503 6171 4364 7319 6144 2848 21 56
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 6672 6144 6369 4192 4610 4206 53 41
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:13 PM 7091 7179 6144 6526 6901 3679 29 54
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:38 PM 3802 2848 4364 6144 5682 6751 60 38
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:20 PM 3282 7091 7503 6144 6768 5431 27 48
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:29 AM 2657 7120 6144 5057 4192 6655 48 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:44 AM 7303 7319 7091 5057 2789 6144 15 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 2848 5057 5431 5417 6144 1745 53 53
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 7303 6526 7119 4206 4641 6144 18 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51
Semifinal 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 58 53
Semifinal 4 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 4610 6144 4364 2848 7179 5057 69 57
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 9:29 AM 6144 5417 5411 3310 7708 6315 62 66
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 12:01 PM 7872 3679 2657 4153 6144 2613 32 63
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 1:24 PM 418 4192 6144 5572 7179 5261 55 65
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 6:48 AM 5242 3834 6144 5414 6377 6672 56 84
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 8:48 AM 7621 6144 7121 5892 7271 2714 56 73
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 4063 6144 231 3481 5866 6800 94 61
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 AM 2158 3035 5427 6144 5892 7179 68 61
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 AM 3735 5052 3240 6144 6672 4610 59 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 6144 6986 6391 6321 1700 4513 75 78
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:19 PM 7308 4451 5012 5716 6144 7528 80 38
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:27 PM 5199 649 3933 3035 6072 6144 102 64
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:11 PM 6144 7464 1700 7621 1622 6995 72 42
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 1619 6144 6315 3937 1868 5754 60 64
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:51 AM 3035 2839 4613 6144 2383 2930 69 78
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 6144 7840 7661 7724 1619 5857 53 84
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 25 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6144 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 51
FIT District Plano Event 64
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 6144 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---