Team 6144 - Angelbots Gold (2019)

Loretto Academy


From: El Paso, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2016

2019 Robot: Archangel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Lopez Family/Ms. Angela Glover/Schneider Electric/Valtrek/University of Texas at El Paso, College of Engineering/DoD/FIRST in Texas/National Instruments&Loretto Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6144's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6144 attended in 2019.
Team 6144 had a record of 28-25-4 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 20 - 4 and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
7533 7649 5866 6
- 6144 - 2613 4717 -15-
Qualification 6
11:50A
7540 7271 - 6144 - -31-
7649 1164 4799 12
Qualification 12
12:50P
- 6144 - 3847 118 -48-
4378 4717 7533 28
Qualification 16
2:24P
1164 6682 4717 15
5613 - 6144 - 7750 -28-
Qualification 20
2:56P
5783 6974 - 6144 - -56-
7649 3366 2613 17
Qualification 22
3:12P
7750 4799 7533 14
- 6144 - 6682 457 -27-
Qualification 29
4:38P
4378 5866 - 6144 - -39-
4301 7540 4328 30
Qualification 32
5:02P
3366 5047 - 6144 - -35-
5866 5613 4063 41
Qualification 34
5:18P
457 3366 1164 21
7649 - 6144 - 5613 -21-
Qualification 39
9:30A
6974 - 6144 - 4063 -45-
4717 118 7540 44
Qualification 42
9:54A
4799 457 5783 16
4153 3847 - 6144 - -71-
Qualification 50
10:58A
- 6144 - 4328 3366 -21-
4301 4153 2613 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -48-
457 7750 3366 21
Quarterfinal 7
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -67-
457 7750 3366 38
Semifinal 2
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -50-
4153 4063 4301 81
Semifinal 4
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -43-
4153 4063 4301 88


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 8 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
- 6144 - 7303 5503 -46-
7179 6369 2789 46
Qualification 8
12:10P
7179 5503 6751 41
- 6144 - 3802 4192 -31-
Qualification 12
12:50P
7119 - 6144 - 704 -40-
2714 5431 5682 43
Qualification 21
3:04P
7503 6171 4364 21
7319 - 6144 - 2848 -56-
Qualification 30
4:16P
6672 - 6144 - 6369 -53-
4192 4610 4206 41
Qualification 33
4:40P
7091 7179 - 6144 - -29-
6526 6901 3679 54
Qualification 41
5:59P
3802 2848 4364 60
- 6144 - 5682 6751 -38-
Qualification 47
6:47P
3282 7091 7503 27
- 6144 - 6768 5431 -48-
Qualification 52
9:38A
2657 7120 - 6144 - -48-
5057 4192 6655 38
Qualification 54
9:54A
7303 7319 7091 15
5057 2789 - 6144 - -36-
Qualification 60
10:42A
2848 5057 5431 53
5417 - 6144 - 1745 -53-
Qualification 66
11:30A
7303 6526 7119 18
4206 4641 - 6144 - -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -67-
704 6901 4206 44
Quarterfinal 7
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -59-
704 6901 4206 51
Semifinal 2
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -58-
2848 7179 5057 53
Semifinal 4
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -65-
2848 7179 5057 69
Tiebreaker 2
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -69-
2848 7179 5057 57
Final 1
2714 5431 4192 80
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -59-
Final 2
2714 5431 4192 82
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -62-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:30P
- 6144 - 5417 5411 -62-
3310 7708 6315 66
Qualification 15
3:44P
3481 - 6144 - 3676 -70-
1255 6974 7088 44
Qualification 24
4:56P
7872 3679 2657 32
4153 - 6144 - 2613 -63-
Qualification 35
6:24P
418 4192 - 6144 - -55-
5572 7179 5261 65
Qualification 44
9:56A
3834 3847 4378 54
6974 7494 - 6144 - -53-
Qualification 58
11:34A
5242 3834 - 6144 - -56-
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 68
1:44P
7621 - 6144 - 7121 -56-
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 81
3:15P
4206 118 4153 80
5431 5261 - 6144 - -51-
Qualification 96
5:00P
4063 - 6144 - 231 -94-
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 106
6:10P
- 6144 - 1817 7708 -54-
3005 4587 6901 75
Qualification 112
9:35A
2158 3035 5427 68
- 6144 - 5892 7179 -61-
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 3240 59
- 6144 - 6672 4610 -79-
Playoff Matches
Team 6144 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
- 6144 - 6986 6391 -75-
6321 1700 4513 78
Qualification 20
10:43A
4401 - 6144 - 589 -55-
4125 3966 5468 55
Qualification 29
11:46A
7308 4451 5012 80
5716 - 6144 - 7528 -38-
Qualification 42
3:17P
5199 649 3933 102
3035 6072 - 6144 - -64-
Qualification 48
3:59P
- 6144 - 7464 1700 -72-
7621 1622 6995 42
Qualification 63
9:24A
7277 1726 6672 51
7494 2733 - 6144 - -88-
Qualification 71
10:20A
1619 - 6144 - 6315 -60-
3937 1868 5754 64
Qualification 80
11:23A
3035 2839 4613 69
- 6144 - 2383 2930 -78-
Qualification 91
2:40P
3196 5805 2930 73
1683 6831 - 6144 - -62-
Qualification 108
4:39P
- 6144 - 7840 7661 -53-
7724 1619 5857 84
Playoff Matches
Team 6144 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 6144 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 9
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 42
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 48
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 63
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 91
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 108

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
7533 7649 5866 6
- 6144 - 2613 4717 -15-
Qualification 6
11:50A
7540 7271 - 6144 - -31-
7649 1164 4799 12
Qualification 12
12:50P
- 6144 - 3847 118 -48-
4378 4717 7533 28
Qualification 16
2:24P
1164 6682 4717 15
5613 - 6144 - 7750 -28-
Qualification 20
2:56P
5783 6974 - 6144 - -56-
7649 3366 2613 17
Qualification 22
3:12P
7750 4799 7533 14
- 6144 - 6682 457 -27-
Qualification 29
4:38P
4378 5866 - 6144 - -39-
4301 7540 4328 30
Qualification 32
5:02P
3366 5047 - 6144 - -35-
5866 5613 4063 41
Qualification 34
5:18P
457 3366 1164 21
7649 - 6144 - 5613 -21-
Qualification 39
9:30A
6974 - 6144 - 4063 -45-
4717 118 7540 44
Qualification 42
9:54A
4799 457 5783 16
4153 3847 - 6144 - -71-
Qualification 50
10:58A
- 6144 - 4328 3366 -21-
4301 4153 2613 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -48-
457 7750 3366 21
Quarterfinal 7
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -67-
457 7750 3366 38
Semifinal 2
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -50-
4153 4063 4301 81
Semifinal 4
5866 - 6144 - 4328 -43-
4153 4063 4301 88

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 8 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
- 6144 - 7303 5503 -46-
7179 6369 2789 46
Qualification 8
12:10P
7179 5503 6751 41
- 6144 - 3802 4192 -31-
Qualification 12
12:50P
7119 - 6144 - 704 -40-
2714 5431 5682 43
Qualification 21
3:04P
7503 6171 4364 21
7319 - 6144 - 2848 -56-
Qualification 30
4:16P
6672 - 6144 - 6369 -53-
4192 4610 4206 41
Qualification 33
4:40P
7091 7179 - 6144 - -29-
6526 6901 3679 54
Qualification 41
5:59P
3802 2848 4364 60
- 6144 - 5682 6751 -38-
Qualification 47
6:47P
3282 7091 7503 27
- 6144 - 6768 5431 -48-
Qualification 52
9:38A
2657 7120 - 6144 - -48-
5057 4192 6655 38
Qualification 54
9:54A
7303 7319 7091 15
5057 2789 - 6144 - -36-
Qualification 60
10:42A
2848 5057 5431 53
5417 - 6144 - 1745 -53-
Qualification 66
11:30A
7303 6526 7119 18
4206 4641 - 6144 - -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -67-
704 6901 4206 44
Quarterfinal 7
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -59-
704 6901 4206 51
Semifinal 2
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -58-
2848 7179 5057 53
Semifinal 4
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -65-
2848 7179 5057 69
Tiebreaker 2
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -69-
2848 7179 5057 57
Final 1
2714 5431 4192 80
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -59-
Final 2
2714 5431 4192 82
4610 - 6144 - 4364 -62-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:30P
- 6144 - 5417 5411 -62-
3310 7708 6315 66
Qualification 15
3:44P
3481 - 6144 - 3676 -70-
1255 6974 7088 44
Qualification 24
4:56P
7872 3679 2657 32
4153 - 6144 - 2613 -63-
Qualification 35
6:24P
418 4192 - 6144 - -55-
5572 7179 5261 65
Qualification 44
9:56A
3834 3847 4378 54
6974 7494 - 6144 - -53-
Qualification 58
11:34A
5242 3834 - 6144 - -56-
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 68
1:44P
7621 - 6144 - 7121 -56-
5892 7271 2714 73
Qualification 81
3:15P
4206 118 4153 80
5431 5261 - 6144 - -51-
Qualification 96
5:00P
4063 - 6144 - 231 -94-
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 106
6:10P
- 6144 - 1817 7708 -54-
3005 4587 6901 75
Qualification 112
9:35A
2158 3035 5427 68
- 6144 - 5892 7179 -61-
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 3240 59
- 6144 - 6672 4610 -79-
Playoff Matches
Team 6144 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
- 6144 - 6986 6391 -75-
6321 1700 4513 78
Qualification 20
10:43A
4401 - 6144 - 589 -55-
4125 3966 5468 55
Qualification 29
11:46A
7308 4451 5012 80
5716 - 6144 - 7528 -38-
Qualification 42
3:17P
5199 649 3933 102
3035 6072 - 6144 - -64-
Qualification 48
3:59P
- 6144 - 7464 1700 -72-
7621 1622 6995 42
Qualification 63
9:24A
7277 1726 6672 51
7494 2733 - 6144 - -88-
Qualification 71
10:20A
1619 - 6144 - 6315 -60-
3937 1868 5754 64
Qualification 80
11:23A
3035 2839 4613 69
- 6144 - 2383 2930 -78-
Qualification 91
2:40P
3196 5805 2930 73
1683 6831 - 6144 - -62-
Qualification 108
4:39P
- 6144 - 7840 7661 -53-
7724 1619 5857 84
Playoff Matches
Team 6144 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 25 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6144 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District El Paso Event 51
FIT District Plano Event 64
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 6144 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.