Team 1954 - ElectroBunny (2017)


2017 Robot: ElectroBunny
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Rash foundation & AMAL RAMOT BEER SHEVA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 6 (30%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 1954's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/8 - 2:01 PM 1577 3388 5291 1954 4416 2212 245 90
Qualification 9 Wed 3/8 - 2:49 PM 3211 6104 5038 1954 1577 6149 225 160
Qualification 13 Wed 3/8 - 3:28 PM 1954 3211 5135 3388 6741 6736 105 95
Qualification 19 Wed 3/8 - 4:27 PM 1954 4661 5614 4744 1942 2212 142 90
Qualification 24 Wed 3/8 - 5:13 PM 5135 2096 2212 6104 3339 1954 150 145
Qualification 31 Wed 3/8 - 6:46 PM 4784 6104 5987 1944 1954 5635 160 255
Qualification 35 Thu 3/9 - 8:50 AM 3388 4319 1954 4661 1573 2096 61 140
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 9:32 AM 5554 5987 1954 3835 1577 4416 100 225
Qualification 42 Thu 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1942 1954 5715 5614 1944 3339 110 170
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 10:56 AM 1944 6737 3211 1573 1954 3075 150 140
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 2230 4320 6740 1657 1576 1954 210 145
Qualification 11 Tue 3/14 - 3:07 PM 1954 5554 6738 2096 1577 1574 165 248
Qualification 17 Tue 3/14 - 4:03 PM 1954 6230 6739 5273 3211 2231 45 145
Qualification 19 Tue 3/14 - 4:25 PM 1943 1954 3835 3065 5554 1657 185 280
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 5:18 PM 5990 1943 5928 6740 4649 1954 185 95
Qualification 35 Wed 3/15 - 8:43 AM 5654 1954 3065 6049 6168 4744 255 205
Qualification 38 Wed 3/15 - 9:10 AM 3075 4586 1580 1954 5928 4744 142 145
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5135 3316 2230 5273 1954 1574 235 237
Qualification 53 Wed 3/15 - 12:09 PM 3083 3835 5654 1954 5990 3211 260 255
Qualification 55 Wed 3/15 - 12:29 PM 6049 1580 1954 3316 3083 4416 200 285
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 61 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1954 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 7
ISR District Event #3 9

If Team 1954 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 255
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 255
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---