Team 1954 - ElectroBunny (2017)


2017 Robot: ElectroBunny
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2017 Sponsors: Rash foundation & AMAL RAMOT BEER SHEVA


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1954's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1954 attended in 2017.
Team 1954 had a record of 6-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:45P
1577 3388 5291 245
- 1954 - 4416 2212 -90-
Qualification 9
2:35P
3211 6104 5038 225
- 1954 - 1577 6149 -160-
Qualification 13
3:15P
- 1954 - 3211 5135 -105-
3388 6741 6736 95
Qualification 19
4:15P
- 1954 - 4661 5614 -142-
4744 1942 2212 90
Qualification 24
5:05P
5135 2096 2212 150
6104 3339 - 1954 - -145-
Qualification 31
6:45P
4784 6104 5987 160
1944 - 1954 - 5635 -255-
Qualification 35
8:50A
3388 4319 - 1954 - -61-
4661 1573 2096 140
Qualification 39
9:30A
5554 5987 - 1954 - -100-
3835 1577 4416 225
Qualification 42
10:00A
1942 - 1954 - 5715 -110-
5614 1944 3339 170
Qualification 48
11:00A
1944 6737 3211 150
1573 - 1954 - 3075 -140-
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:20P
2230 4320 6740 210
1657 1576 - 1954 - -145-
Qualification 11
2:40P
- 1954 - 5554 6738 -165-
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 17
3:40P
- 1954 - 6230 6739 -45-
5273 3211 2231 145
Qualification 19
4:00P
1943 - 1954 - 3835 -185-
3065 5554 1657 280
Qualification 24
4:50P
5990 1943 5928 185
6740 4649 - 1954 - -95-
Qualification 35
8:40A
5654 - 1954 - 3065 -255-
6049 6168 4744 205
Qualification 38
9:10A
3075 4586 1580 142
- 1954 - 5928 4744 -145-
Qualification 44
10:10A
5135 3316 2230 235
5273 - 1954 - 1574 -237-
Qualification 53
11:40A
3083 3835 5654 260
- 1954 - 5990 3211 -255-
Qualification 55
12:00P
6049 1580 - 1954 - -200-
3316 3083 4416 285
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:45P
1577 3388 5291 245
- 1954 - 4416 2212 -90-
Qualification 9
2:35P
3211 6104 5038 225
- 1954 - 1577 6149 -160-
Qualification 13
3:15P
- 1954 - 3211 5135 -105-
3388 6741 6736 95
Qualification 19
4:15P
- 1954 - 4661 5614 -142-
4744 1942 2212 90
Qualification 24
5:05P
5135 2096 2212 150
6104 3339 - 1954 - -145-
Qualification 31
6:45P
4784 6104 5987 160
1944 - 1954 - 5635 -255-
Qualification 35
8:50A
3388 4319 - 1954 - -61-
4661 1573 2096 140
Qualification 39
9:30A
5554 5987 - 1954 - -100-
3835 1577 4416 225
Qualification 42
10:00A
1942 - 1954 - 5715 -110-
5614 1944 3339 170
Qualification 48
11:00A
1944 6737 3211 150
1573 - 1954 - 3075 -140-
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:20P
2230 4320 6740 210
1657 1576 - 1954 - -145-
Qualification 11
2:40P
- 1954 - 5554 6738 -165-
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 17
3:40P
- 1954 - 6230 6739 -45-
5273 3211 2231 145
Qualification 19
4:00P
1943 - 1954 - 3835 -185-
3065 5554 1657 280
Qualification 24
4:50P
5990 1943 5928 185
6740 4649 - 1954 - -95-
Qualification 35
8:40A
5654 - 1954 - 3065 -255-
6049 6168 4744 205
Qualification 38
9:10A
3075 4586 1580 142
- 1954 - 5928 4744 -145-
Qualification 44
10:10A
5135 3316 2230 235
5273 - 1954 - 1574 -237-
Qualification 53
11:40A
3083 3835 5654 260
- 1954 - 5990 3211 -255-
Qualification 55
12:00P
6049 1580 - 1954 - -200-
3316 3083 4416 285
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 61 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1954 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 7
ISR District Event #3 9

If Team 1954 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 255
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 255
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.