Team Avatar Team 1954 - ElectroBunny (2019)


2019 Robot: ElectroBunny
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rash foundation & AMAL RAMOT BEER SHEVA


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1954's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1954 attended in 2019.
Team 1954 had a record of 8-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:01P
1954 1942 3075 48
5951 1943 6230 44
Qualification 11
2:05P
1954 3835 2231 36
6104 3075 2096 41
Qualification 15
2:48P
5654 2096 1573 30
1954 4319 5990 15
Qualification 18
3:17P
4784 6738 3388 39
1954 1573 4586 43
Qualification 28
4:58P
7079 1954 5291 38
5928 5990 4320 43
Qualification 33
6:14P
6230 2212 2630 28
5614 3339 1954 63
Qualification 37
6:54P
6230 5635 1954 39
5715 6736 4744 51
Qualification 41
9:01A
7845 6104 1954 41
6738 5291 5715 49
Qualification 47
9:54A
2212 4586 5654 29
3316 5928 1954 43
Qualification 57
11:23A
5614 5038 6104 47
5654 1954 4744 40
Qualification 62
12:13P
5715 1954 5038 32
2231 1573 4319 36
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:31P
3083 4590 6738 37
6740 3316 1954 32
Qualification 11
2:25P
3316 4661 1576 41
2679 1954 4590 35
Qualification 17
3:45P
5951 5038 3339 67
7177 1954 6168 46
Qualification 21
4:19P
3065 1954 1576 69
5990 5635 7079 57
Qualification 26
5:07P
6230 6168 1942 58
7067 5990 1954 35
Qualification 34
6:23P
2096 4661 6168 30
1954 5554 7079 71
Qualification 37
6:51P
1942 1954 4320 33
4661 7067 1690 57
Qualification 47
8:51A
1954 5038 7039 42
5715 2630 6149 77
Qualification 51
9:41A
5635 6740 7177 73
6104 2096 1954 51
Qualification 57
10:28A
1954 5951 1690 85
4649 6738 5987 56
Qualification 61
11:05A
2230 5987 1954 59
4649 4320 5928 34
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:01P
1954 1942 3075 48
5951 1943 6230 44
Qualification 11
2:05P
1954 3835 2231 36
6104 3075 2096 41
Qualification 15
2:48P
5654 2096 1573 30
1954 4319 5990 15
Qualification 18
3:17P
4784 6738 3388 39
1954 1573 4586 43
Qualification 28
4:58P
7079 1954 5291 38
5928 5990 4320 43
Qualification 33
6:14P
6230 2212 2630 28
5614 3339 1954 63
Qualification 37
6:54P
6230 5635 1954 39
5715 6736 4744 51
Qualification 41
9:01A
7845 6104 1954 41
6738 5291 5715 49
Qualification 47
9:54A
2212 4586 5654 29
3316 5928 1954 43
Qualification 57
11:23A
5614 5038 6104 47
5654 1954 4744 40
Qualification 62
12:13P
5715 1954 5038 32
2231 1573 4319 36
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:31P
3083 4590 6738 37
6740 3316 1954 32
Qualification 11
2:25P
3316 4661 1576 41
2679 1954 4590 35
Qualification 17
3:45P
5951 5038 3339 67
7177 1954 6168 46
Qualification 21
4:19P
3065 1954 1576 69
5990 5635 7079 57
Qualification 26
5:07P
6230 6168 1942 58
7067 5990 1954 35
Qualification 34
6:23P
2096 4661 6168 30
1954 5554 7079 71
Qualification 37
6:51P
1942 1954 4320 33
4661 7067 1690 57
Qualification 47
8:51A
1954 5038 7039 42
5715 2630 6149 77
Qualification 51
9:41A
5635 6740 7177 73
6104 2096 1954 51
Qualification 57
10:28A
1954 5951 1690 85
4649 6738 5987 56
Qualification 61
11:05A
2230 5987 1954 59
4649 4320 5928 34
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 64 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1954 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 8
ISR District Event #4 8

If Team 1954 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.