Team Avatar Team 1954 - ElectroBunny (2018)


2018 Robot: ElectroBunny
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Rash foundation & AMAL RAMOT BEER SHEVA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1954 attended in 2018.
Team 1954 had a record of 5-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (6 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 22 Wed 3/7 - 4:18 PM 7039 1954 5135 5291 3835 6741 191 324
Qualification 26 Wed 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1954 6736 5635 3339 5135 5715 259 213
Qualification 32 Wed 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3075 5635 2679 4649 5291 1954 382 231
Qualification 39 Wed 3/7 - 6:55 PM 4319 4744 4320 1954 3835 6740 119 355
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 55 Thu 3/8 - 9:57 AM 5614 2096 1954 1943 7039 6740 225 139
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/14 - 1:19 PM 3388 4784 1954 6230 5951 5635 142 403
Qualification 13 Wed 3/14 - 2:40 PM 1954 3065 7083 4320 6230 5987 100 381
Qualification 16 Wed 3/14 - 3:03 PM 5951 5614 5038 1954 4661 1944 392 84
Qualification 22 Wed 3/14 - 4:02 PM 3065 5715 5928 1954 7286 6168 337 285
Qualification 27 Wed 3/14 - 4:44 PM 4416 6739 4338 5951 1954 4757 268 226
Qualification 35 Wed 3/14 - 5:42 PM 4784 2231 3211 5747 7039 1954 128 276
Qualification 41 Wed 3/14 - 7:25 PM 4338 1954 1942 3065 7039 6168 240 371
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 59 Thu 3/15 - 10:23 AM 4744 1937 1954 5747 1573 2630 224 400
Qualification 65 Thu 3/15 - 11:25 AM 4744 1942 3835 1577 1954 7079 286 302
Playoff Matches

Team 1954's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (6 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 22 Wed 3/7 - 4:18 PM 7039 1954 5135 5291 3835 6741 191 324
Qualification 26 Wed 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1954 6736 5635 3339 5135 5715 259 213
Qualification 32 Wed 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3075 5635 2679 4649 5291 1954 382 231
Qualification 39 Wed 3/7 - 6:55 PM 4319 4744 4320 1954 3835 6740 119 355
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 55 Thu 3/8 - 9:57 AM 5614 2096 1954 1943 7039 6740 225 139
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/14 - 1:19 PM 3388 4784 1954 6230 5951 5635 142 403
Qualification 13 Wed 3/14 - 2:40 PM 1954 3065 7083 4320 6230 5987 100 381
Qualification 16 Wed 3/14 - 3:03 PM 5951 5614 5038 1954 4661 1944 392 84
Qualification 22 Wed 3/14 - 4:02 PM 3065 5715 5928 1954 7286 6168 337 285
Qualification 27 Wed 3/14 - 4:44 PM 4416 6739 4338 5951 1954 4757 268 226
Qualification 35 Wed 3/14 - 5:42 PM 4784 2231 3211 5747 7039 1954 128 276
Qualification 41 Wed 3/14 - 7:25 PM 4338 1954 1942 3065 7039 6168 240 371
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 59 Thu 3/15 - 10:23 AM 4744 1937 1954 5747 1573 2630 224 400
Qualification 65 Thu 3/15 - 11:25 AM 4744 1942 3835 1577 1954 7079 286 302
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 70 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1954 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 4
ISR District Event #4 6

If Team 1954 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 339
Level 9 Random Sort ---