Team 2883 - F.R.E.D (Fighting Rednecks Engineering and Design) (2018)


2018 Robot: F.R.E.D Zeppelin
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Marvin Windows & Warroad High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2883 attended in 2018.
Team 2883 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6056 3292 2883 3750 4181 2472 178 295
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 11:44 AM 4181 3007 7048 3883 2883 7257 155 224
Qualification 18   Fri 3/2 - 1:33 PM 2883 2500 4674 7257 5638 3134 351 46
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3298 5929 6175 525 5576 2883 72 438
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 3:47 PM 1986 3300 4360 2883 5658 3277 199 366
Qualification 42   Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 5172 7235 876 3298 2883 1986 367 202
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:57 PM 2883 3130 7048 6047 4674 877 423 141
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 9:13 AM 6056 3102 3367 6175 2531 2883 120 328
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 2883 2472 4539 3754 4009 2491 454 120
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:44 AM 3313 6453 2883 3275 4239 2220 31 415
Qualification 83   Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4198 2883 3750 7235 2538 3277 464 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 876 4360 7048 2491 4818 327 342
Quarterfinal 6   2883 876 4360 7048 2491 4818 263 397

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 11:04 AM 2883 7019 3042 3277 4693 2129 245 375
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 3130 4230 2883 2491 4648 4665 418 253
Qualification 30   Fri 3/30 - 1:35 PM 4663 6758 3610 2175 4277 2883 136 413
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 2883 2525 5626 3848 5638 2654 88 362
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2574 2667 3883 2883 2451 4663 92 434
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2227 2883 3367 7258 3750 2177 304 388
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 2883 3848 5275 2207 3367 2225 238 314
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2549 3871 6749 3883 2883 5278 273 412
Qualification 87   Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 3042 2525 5340 6912 2491 2883 288 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 432 225
Quarterfinal 5   2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 386 319

Team 2883's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6056 3292 2883 3750 4181 2472 178 295
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 11:44 AM 4181 3007 7048 3883 2883 7257 155 224
Qualification 18   Fri 3/2 - 1:33 PM 2883 2500 4674 7257 5638 3134 351 46
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3298 5929 6175 525 5576 2883 72 438
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 3:47 PM 1986 3300 4360 2883 5658 3277 199 366
Qualification 42   Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 5172 7235 876 3298 2883 1986 367 202
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:57 PM 2883 3130 7048 6047 4674 877 423 141
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 9:13 AM 6056 3102 3367 6175 2531 2883 120 328
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 2883 2472 4539 3754 4009 2491 454 120
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:44 AM 3313 6453 2883 3275 4239 2220 31 415
Qualification 83   Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4198 2883 3750 7235 2538 3277 464 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 876 4360 7048 2491 4818 327 342
Quarterfinal 6   2883 876 4360 7048 2491 4818 263 397

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 11:04 AM 2883 7019 3042 3277 4693 2129 245 375
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 3130 4230 2883 2491 4648 4665 418 253
Qualification 30   Fri 3/30 - 1:35 PM 4663 6758 3610 2175 4277 2883 136 413
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 2883 2525 5626 3848 5638 2654 88 362
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2574 2667 3883 2883 2451 4663 92 434
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2227 2883 3367 7258 3750 2177 304 388
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 2883 3848 5275 2207 3367 2225 238 314
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2549 3871 6749 3883 2883 5278 273 412
Qualification 87   Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 3042 2525 5340 6912 2491 2883 288 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 432 225
Quarterfinal 5   2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 386 319

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 9:19 AM 2883 6175 5638 2169 2227 3630 265 275
Qualification 12 Sat 5/19 - 9:59 AM 2977 2883 3184 5638 5172 2512 256 461
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 10:25 AM 5914 2987 4539 2177 3926 2883 414 294
Qualification 19 Sat 5/19 - 10:45 AM 3276 2225 2883 5914 3130 3100 299 392
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 11:37 AM 2175 4174 2220 2883 2169 4607 327 272
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 12:08 PM 5278 3244 2491 4623 2883 2501 279 264
Qualification 37 Sat 5/19 - 1:37 PM 2052 5172 2883 2225 3038 4623 461 294
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 2:20 PM 2501 5638 3750 2846 2883 5914 249 425
Qualification 49 Sat 5/19 - 2:52 PM 2883 3630 2181 2225 1816 2501 322 326
Playoff Matches

NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:20 AM 4480 6453 2883 4623 5253 3750 187 301
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:03 AM 3134 6453 3313 3275 7235 2883 182 319
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:26 AM 7235 2883 3102 4181 3313 3750 254 317
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 10:41 AM 3134 7235 4623 3036 876 2883 224 426
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:44 AM 3275 876 5998 2883 4181 5913 299 375
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 12:06 PM 4181 2883 3102 4674 3275 5253 380 116
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:08 PM 4674 5913 4181 2883 5253 3313 312 287
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:22 PM 4539 4674 2883 3750 6453 876 407 228
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 1:47 PM 5253 5998 4480 7235 2883 6453 215 370
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:24 PM 3277 4623 2883 4539 4181 3134 272 417
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 2:46 PM 3134 2883 4480 5913 5998 3102 280 269
Qualification 36 Sat 10/27 - 3:15 PM 2883 5998 3750 3036 3102 4539 400 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:15 PM 2883 4539 3036 3313 4181 3102 434 238
Semifinal 3 2883 4539 3036 3313 4181 3102 465 268
Final 1 2883 4539 3036 3277 876 4623 229 371
Final 2 2883 4539 3036 3277 876 4623 372 293
Final 3 2883 4539 3036 3277 876 4623 301 337