Team Avatar Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Sasha
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Acentek/Mathy Construction/La Crescent Booster Club/La Crescent Community Foundation/Flex-Craft/Wieser Brothers General Contractor /Rosie's Cafe/Werner Electric&Lacrescent Senior High&Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 8 (42%) 3 (16%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 8 (42%) 8 (42%) 3 (16%)

Team 2977's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 3 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 5913 2977 93 4238 5290 6453 12 12
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 10:34 AM 2574 6628 2531 2977 5542 6022 37 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5638 6045 2977 3294 5348 4230 63 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 3381 7068 4845 2977 1816 6318 32 37
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 6045 6047 4217 2977 5464 4674 30 36
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 4:47 PM 167 2977 7797 3008 3276 5991 28 47
Qualification 73   Fri 3/8 - 6:21 PM 5999 4741 2977 3102 2264 2506 37 37
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 8:04 AM 4166 5299 3740 3134 6047 2977 44 32
Qualification 92   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7235 5638 6146 5991 2977 6453 51 60
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 6166 3352 4054 2338 269 2977 21 48
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 5003 967 4011 4786 167 2977 56 51
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 1986 648 6420 1306 4239 2977 69 62
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 1:20 PM 4624 2977 3090 7021 171 4021 38 65
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 3723 2338 3061 2977 967 6359 80 52
Qualification 54   Fri 4/5 - 4:21 PM 4296 2977 4021 5339 6381 7048 63 32
Qualification 63   Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 2977 7048 2194 7596 5019 4818 59 32
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2977 6317 5914 2481 111 2667 32 84
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 10:20 AM 5914 4655 6630 2977 3928 6412 81 55
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2826 6630 2977 93 6412 2531 64 44
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018