Team Avatar Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2022)


2022 Robot: Sasha
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Acentek / Mathy Construction / La Crescent Booster Club / La Crescent Community Foundation / Flex-Craft / Wieser Brothers General Contractor / Rosie's Cafe / Werner Electric & Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition & La Crescent High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 2977's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:44 AM 6160 7068 7797 3275 3102 2977 33 21
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:44 AM 8836 2175 4607 2977 4741 93 35 22
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 1:55 PM 2977 3134 4238 5464 3122 6217 39 33
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 2:57 PM 7893 4181 4674 4656 2977 6047 33 12
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:25 PM 3276 2501 5125 2977 5253 2052 64 63
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 4511 2503 4741 1732 2977 6318 57 65
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 8:50 AM 4230 2977 876 5653 2531 5826 62 48
Qualification 78   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2227 3294 2977 3197 7311 2264 59 54
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 7619 2977 6166 5914 4011 5903 57 48
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 10:45 AM 171 648 2977 3090 2826 1306 34 41
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 12:55 PM 4655 7021 4009 8701 2977 3381 69 32
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 2977 3692 5914 6574 8701 8531 64 84
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 5339 8531 4009 5148 2977 2826 76 69
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 5586 3090 2977 3381 2451 5442 21 84
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 4:51 PM 2977 4531 2704 648 4021 5586 51 26
Qualification 62   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 8700 8782 8803 2977 1091 3723 44 48
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 7619 4054 171 2194 5442 2977 51 73
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 10:14 AM 2040 6421 7103 2977 7021 930 55 124
Qualification 80   Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 6166 1306 4011 8531 2220 2977 56 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6