Team Avatar Team 3061 - Huskie Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Samus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Navistar/Molex/Motorola Solutions/Grid Connect/Playing With Fusion/SmalTec/Grayhill/Parallax/Prismier/NNHS Boosters&Naperville North High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 13 (68%) 6 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 16 (62%) 10 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 7560 3061 3488 1675 2451 5148 37 26
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 48 4156 4241 4296 1884 3061 48 34
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:10 PM 5125 4645 2022 3061 2136 4292 37 39
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 1781 7738 3061 2725 56 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 3110 4096 930 3061 4787 5934 42 56
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 3061 1675 48 7609 5847 7608 65 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5148 2062 3061 6968 2039 2338 56 34
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 16 1797 3061 6651 3695 4702 82 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 4786 6421 6630 3061 2667 5339 53 38
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 4296 2826 5339 5914 3061 648 78 66
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 5019 3061 4786 3723 4624 3692 77 43
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 1:14 PM 4239 6381 4011 6630 3061 4818 54 78
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 3723 2338 3061 2977 967 6359 80 52
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 6420 5442 3352 6412 6166 3061 77 51
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 6412 1306 269 7432 3061 171 61 86
Qualification 64   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 1986 3692 3061 5903 7432 6412 85 43
Qualification 79   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3061 7048 7596 3090 6421 7629 50 62
Qualification 84   Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 7596 111 5003 4011 4624 3061 35 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 83 92
Quarterfinal 6   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 63 80
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 87 77
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 70 76
Tiebreaker 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 95 68

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021