Team Avatar Team 3061 - Huskie Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Lumi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Molex/KLA Foundation/SmalTec/NNHS Boosters/Ionetix/DBI/SANS/Prismier/Meson Sabika&Naperville North High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 20 (65%) 11 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 42 25 (60%) 17 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:01 AM 3061 7848 2783 4096 648 4531 35 32
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:15 AM 4096 2451 3061 4241 4655 4500 70 47
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 10:57 AM 648 1736 6651 706 4500 3061 29 75
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 11:50 AM 7103 3061 4143 8122 648 2039 70 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 4241 5442 111 1716 8122 3061 63 45
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 706 4143 2704 3061 4241 3067 60 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:41 PM 2338 4213 3695 4645 3061 4655 119 54
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:38 PM 3695 3381 8029 2040 3061 2338 24 89
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 4531 111 3061 2338 1625 7619 101 71
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 3061 1756 2358 2783 4531 1736 100 51
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:38 AM 4655 3067 8029 3061 2039 1736 34 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4143 3061 5822 1736 4213 2783 65 65
Quarterfinal 6   4143 3061 5822 1736 4213 2783 75 64
Semifinal 1   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 112 73
Semifinal 3   1756 111 8122 4143 3061 5822 113 61

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:33 AM 2022 2220 5847 3061 6651 1781 61 70
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 3110 4096 7560 1732 4787 3061 6 122
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 4096 3061 6381 7460 4241 8880 103 34
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 8:44 AM 3061 111 8868 3352 101 2151 111 18
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:30 PM 8802 5822 2338 4241 3061 4702 71 44
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2062 1781 4787 2338 5934 3061 75 102
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 3061 2358 2451 7237 3488 3734 150 55
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3695 3061 4292 8096 4145 2451 68 90
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:33 AM 8029 3067 8122 3061 2022 4645 42 74
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 3067 5847 3061 1625 111 5553 81 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 104 83
Quarterfinal 8   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 101 43
Semifinal 2   2451 1732 2022 48 3061 2062 86 85
Semifinal 4   2451 1732 3488 48 3061 2062 54 101
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   2451 1732 3488 48 3061 2062 86 77

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:35 AM 125 6749 5985 70 3061 8793 92 102
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:28 AM 3061 3952 6586 8006 1261 3171 53 82
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 3986 3061 8818 2539 503 8516 79 107
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:13 PM 3061 876 33 4099 341 6340 151 113
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:46 AM 3932 3749 4944 386 3061 5484 62 76
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:56 AM 3959 4905 3655 5298 6358 3061 104 92
Qualification 92 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 1671 1792 8574 5460 1741 3061 77 110
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 2080 2468 3061 5484 8022 4400 122 85
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 5:15 PM 3792 3061 1391 3357 2056 2468 93 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:42 AM 2539 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 117 110
Quarterfinal 5   4099 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 134 97

Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/5 - 9:57 AM 3061 1756 4256 3397 4187 5442 116 22
Qualification 8 Sat 11/5 - 10:28 AM 1736 7657 6317 3061 4096 3067 55 71
Qualification 14 Sat 11/5 - 11:24 AM 2451 930 1756 4143 3061 9990 114 72
Qualification 21 Sat 11/5 - 12:21 PM 2481 4187 3061 3067 9999 8116 53 41
Qualification 25 Sat 11/5 - 12:51 PM 6574 3061 3197 2040 4329 1706 76 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5442 3061 1706 5847 9999 7657 131 69
Quarterfinal 7 8096 3061 1706 5847 9999 6317 142 63
Semifinal 2 5442 3061 1706 3397 4143 9996 163 109
Semifinal 4 8096 3061 1706 2040 4143 9996 117 65
Final 1 2338 930 1756 8096 1706 3061 123 64
Final 2 2338 930 1756 5442 1706 3061 100 104
Final 3 2338 930 1756 5442 1706 3061 106 54