Team Avatar Team 3176 - Purple Precision (2018)


2018 Robot: Rocky
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce Corporation/WaterJet Cutting of Indiana & Brownsburg High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3176 attended in 2018.
Team 3176 had a record of 25-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 226 7198 1018 4103 3176 2405 324 294
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:30 PM 292 2171 503 6721 3176 5484 292 368
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:18 PM 1501 3176 226 4580 71 4103 325 349
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 234 6721 3572 3176 1024 4982 213 396
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:05 PM 3176 3494 7198 74 5403 3357 371 412
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:59 PM 4272 3940 2197 3176 135 71 300 354
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 1555 447 3176 3494 6721 1747 368 334
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:59 AM 4272 2171 3176 2867 7198 135 217 207
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:06 PM 3494 45 71 4485 1747 3176 258 484
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 829 1646 45 3176 5484 5944 290 218
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5944 868 4008 3176 5010 5188 339 331
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 6498 3180 3176 3494 4580 1741 232 471
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 1646 3176 6012 1555 6498 1501 180 343
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 6498 6451 5010 829 4008 3176 300 409
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1646 5944 3180 5403 71 3176 320 379
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3494 5188 3147 447 3559 3176 382 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/13 - 11:38 AM 3176 4272 135 868 4580 829 391 285
Qualification 9 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 2171 4485 7198 3936 3176 868 238 394
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 4580 3176 1024 1741 2867 461 465 313
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3176 4103 2867 5403 71 234 251 401
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 64 Sat 4/14 - 11:59 AM 4103 1501 3487 1747 3176 5403 278 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405
Semifinal 1 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
Semifinal 3 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 226 7198 1018 4103 3176 2405 324 294
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:30 PM 292 2171 503 6721 3176 5484 292 368
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:18 PM 1501 3176 226 4580 71 4103 325 349
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 234 6721 3572 3176 1024 4982 213 396
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:05 PM 3176 3494 7198 74 5403 3357 371 412
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:59 PM 4272 3940 2197 3176 135 71 300 354
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 1555 447 3176 3494 6721 1747 368 334
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:59 AM 4272 2171 3176 2867 7198 135 217 207
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:06 PM 3494 45 71 4485 1747 3176 258 484
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 829 1646 45 3176 5484 5944 290 218
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5944 868 4008 3176 5010 5188 339 331
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 6498 3180 3176 3494 4580 1741 232 471
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 1646 3176 6012 1555 6498 1501 180 343
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:28 AM 6498 6451 5010 829 4008 3176 300 409
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1646 5944 3180 5403 71 3176 320 379
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3494 5188 3147 447 3559 3176 382 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/13 - 11:38 AM 3176 4272 135 868 4580 829 391 285
Qualification 9 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 2171 4485 7198 3936 3176 868 238 394
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 4580 3176 1024 1741 2867 461 465 313
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3176 4103 2867 5403 71 234 251 401
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 64 Sat 4/14 - 11:59 AM 4103 1501 3487 1747 3176 5403 278 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405
Semifinal 1 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
Semifinal 3 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 15 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3176 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 27
IN District Tippecanoe Event 24
Indiana State Championship 120

If Team 3176 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 484
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---