Team 3176 - Purple Precision (2019)


2019 Robot: Rocky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce Corporation/WaterJet Cutting of Indiana/United Technologies Corporation/Beckman Coulter&Brownsburg High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3176's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3176 attended in 2019.
Team 3176 had a record of 26-24-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 12 10 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
1501 135 3176 60
4103 7502 234 42
Qualification 12
1:13P
1529 3176 3947 36
3865 2197 45 23
Qualification 18
2:33P
1646 3176 1024 45
1741 4580 7454 34
Qualification 25
3:36P
4982 2909 5484 38
71 3176 3936 67
Qualification 35
4:57P
7454 3147 3176 37
2867 7198 7695 47
Qualification 38
5:18P
6721 1646 3940 49
3176 2867 234 60
Qualification 49
6:49P
7657 6498 7198 28
3180 1741 3176 50
Qualification 54
7:29P
829 3936 2171 42
3176 1018 6498 44
Qualification 60
8:12P
6498 1024 1555 40
6956 3176 4103 54
Qualification 66
10:15A
3176 1555 2171 49
7454 1501 3559 69
Qualification 72
10:58A
3865 292 3176 59
7198 7477 461 57
Qualification 80
12:02P
3176 5484 4272 77
3180 6956 3936 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4272 71 1529 85
1024 3176 6498 61
Quarterfinal 6
4272 71 1529 44
1024 3176 6498 57
Tiebreaker 2
4272 71 1529 50
1024 3176 6498 67
Semifinal 1
1501 234 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
1501 234 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:16A
3176 7502 292 18
3947 6721 5944 45
Qualification 12
12:54P
3947 5403 5188 65
3487 1741 3176 59
Qualification 15
2:23P
5402 447 3559 67
1018 3176 5010 61
Qualification 23
3:27P
4926 1747 3487 66
3176 4485 868 77
Qualification 27
3:56P
3176 1555 3494 52
1018 3180 5484 71
Qualification 33
4:43P
2867 5188 1555 54
7617 3176 5403 63
Qualification 36
5:05P
1024 3176 1529 67
7695 3487 2867 57
Qualification 45
6:18P
6721 234 3176 72
292 5010 3494 37
Qualification 50
6:53P
1501 868 4580 51
7457 5188 3176 73
Qualification 53
9:50A
234 3180 1024 65
6451 2867 3176 50
Qualification 62
11:04A
4008 3176 3947 29
5484 4580 7457 63
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 6451 4008 81
3176 1747 1501 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1501 234 5402 79
4926 3176 3559 54
Quarterfinal 8
1501 234 5402 66
4926 3176 3559 66
Tiebreaker 4
1501 234 5402 68
4926 3176 3559 78
Semifinal 2
1747 829 5188 62
4926 3176 3559 74
Semifinal 4
1747 829 5188 86
4926 3176 3559 65
Tiebreaker 2
1747 829 5188 83
4926 3176 3559 63


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 21 0 15 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:15A
3176 6498 5188 56
1720 868 7454 73
Qualification 11
12:24P
1501 5010 1741 94
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 16
2:17P
2197 5484 1024 62
3176 234 3940 79
Qualification 19
2:42P
3176 1501 1018 82
71 2197 6956 62
Qualification 22
3:04P
1720 3494 3176 77
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 35
4:47P
7457 4272 6956 96
3176 2867 135 75
Qualification 43
5:56P
1741 3176 1747 66
829 4103 71 72
Qualification 48
9:56A
5010 2197 3176 78
6498 1741 829 73
Qualification 52
10:27A
829 7457 3176 78
1747 7502 234 68
Qualification 59
11:28A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 4926 1720 89
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1720 4926 65
4103 7457 3176 82
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1720 4926 63
4103 7457 3176 61
Tiebreaker 3
1747 1720 4926 76
4103 7457 3176 63

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 12 10 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
1501 135 3176 60
4103 7502 234 42
Qualification 12
1:13P
1529 3176 3947 36
3865 2197 45 23
Qualification 18
2:33P
1646 3176 1024 45
1741 4580 7454 34
Qualification 25
3:36P
4982 2909 5484 38
71 3176 3936 67
Qualification 35
4:57P
7454 3147 3176 37
2867 7198 7695 47
Qualification 38
5:18P
6721 1646 3940 49
3176 2867 234 60
Qualification 49
6:49P
7657 6498 7198 28
3180 1741 3176 50
Qualification 54
7:29P
829 3936 2171 42
3176 1018 6498 44
Qualification 60
8:12P
6498 1024 1555 40
6956 3176 4103 54
Qualification 66
10:15A
3176 1555 2171 49
7454 1501 3559 69
Qualification 72
10:58A
3865 292 3176 59
7198 7477 461 57
Qualification 80
12:02P
3176 5484 4272 77
3180 6956 3936 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4272 71 1529 85
1024 3176 6498 61
Quarterfinal 6
4272 71 1529 44
1024 3176 6498 57
Tiebreaker 2
4272 71 1529 50
1024 3176 6498 67
Semifinal 1
1501 234 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
1501 234 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:16A
3176 7502 292 18
3947 6721 5944 45
Qualification 12
12:54P
3947 5403 5188 65
3487 1741 3176 59
Qualification 15
2:23P
5402 447 3559 67
1018 3176 5010 61
Qualification 23
3:27P
4926 1747 3487 66
3176 4485 868 77
Qualification 27
3:56P
3176 1555 3494 52
1018 3180 5484 71
Qualification 33
4:43P
2867 5188 1555 54
7617 3176 5403 63
Qualification 36
5:05P
1024 3176 1529 67
7695 3487 2867 57
Qualification 45
6:18P
6721 234 3176 72
292 5010 3494 37
Qualification 50
6:53P
1501 868 4580 51
7457 5188 3176 73
Qualification 53
9:50A
234 3180 1024 65
6451 2867 3176 50
Qualification 62
11:04A
4008 3176 3947 29
5484 4580 7457 63
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 6451 4008 81
3176 1747 1501 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1501 234 5402 79
4926 3176 3559 54
Quarterfinal 8
1501 234 5402 66
4926 3176 3559 66
Tiebreaker 4
1501 234 5402 68
4926 3176 3559 78
Semifinal 2
1747 829 5188 62
4926 3176 3559 74
Semifinal 4
1747 829 5188 86
4926 3176 3559 65
Tiebreaker 2
1747 829 5188 83
4926 3176 3559 63

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 21 0 15 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:15A
3176 6498 5188 56
1720 868 7454 73
Qualification 11
12:24P
1501 5010 1741 94
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 16
2:17P
2197 5484 1024 62
3176 234 3940 79
Qualification 19
2:42P
3176 1501 1018 82
71 2197 6956 62
Qualification 22
3:04P
1720 3494 3176 77
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 35
4:47P
7457 4272 6956 96
3176 2867 135 75
Qualification 43
5:56P
1741 3176 1747 66
829 4103 71 72
Qualification 48
9:56A
5010 2197 3176 78
6498 1741 829 73
Qualification 52
10:27A
829 7457 3176 78
1747 7502 234 68
Qualification 59
11:28A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 4926 1720 89
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1720 4926 65
4103 7457 3176 82
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1720 4926 63
4103 7457 3176 61
Tiebreaker 3
1747 1720 4926 76
4103 7457 3176 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 18 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3176 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 42
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 42
Indiana State Championship 63

If Team 3176 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.