Team 2175 - The Fighting Calculators (2020)


2020 Robot: Jumpshot
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Andeavor / Phillips Medisize / 3M / Hubbard Broadcasting / Boston Scientific / Intertech & Math & Science Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 2175's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5348 4480 2175 3122 167 5290 104 71
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 4009 3754 4181 2175 3134 2177 58 123
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 2823 6160 6022 5826 7893 2175 103 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:11 PM 6628 3294 5991 2526 2175 6160 130 99
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:45 PM 2175 8416 3267 6318 4845 3100 116 71
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 5:31 PM 6045 6453 2175 2503 7797 4674 134 81
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:10 AM 4845 2175 4166 5653 93 3291 47 51
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 10:45 AM 7041 6047 5464 3275 2175 2861 89 146
Qualification 91   Sat 3/7 - 11:35 AM 2175 5991 4741 5542 3058 5253 151 106
Playoff Matches

Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019