Team Avatar Team 4480 - UC-Botics (2020)


2020 Robot: UP-8
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Sourcewell/NASA/State Farm/Medtronic/Gene Haas Foundation/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Felling Trailer/Lange Oil/Sytek/Arvig/Team 4480 UCBotics Alumni Foundation/Upsala Motors/Nelson Insurance/Army National Guard/Johnson Insurance/Central Minnesota Credit Union&Upsala Area School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4480 attended in 2020.
Team 4480 had a record of 2-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5348 4480 2175 3122 167 5290 104 71
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 11:37 AM 4166 6628 6045 4728 4480 3740 65 114
Qualification 31   Fri 3/6 - 1:56 PM 3267 4741 6453 4480 4511 4217 90 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 2:49 PM 2823 4009 7041 4480 5653 6318 129 79
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:11 PM 3102 3755 5542 6047 93 4480 63 57
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:18 PM 2861 4845 4480 5586 7068 5576 125 132
Qualification 65   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4480 3754 5999 3275 4728 6160 101 155
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 9:44 AM 2503 4480 2177 5991 3134 4674 123 137
Qualification 93   Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 3291 5690 4480 2526 6146 3740 112 124
Playoff Matches

Team 4480's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5348 4480 2175 3122 167 5290 104 71
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 11:37 AM 4166 6628 6045 4728 4480 3740 65 114
Qualification 31   Fri 3/6 - 1:56 PM 3267 4741 6453 4480 4511 4217 90 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 2:49 PM 2823 4009 7041 4480 5653 6318 129 79
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:11 PM 3102 3755 5542 6047 93 4480 63 57
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:18 PM 2861 4845 4480 5586 7068 5576 125 132
Qualification 65   Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 4480 3754 5999 3275 4728 6160 101 155
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 9:44 AM 2503 4480 2177 5991 3134 4674 123 137
Qualification 93   Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 3291 5690 4480 2526 6146 3740 112 124
Playoff Matches