Team 5690 - SubZero Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Ned
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Burns & McDonnell/Thrivent Financial/Lahti Charitable Trust/Widdes Trailer Sales/GE Renewables/Benson Electric/Lakehead Constructors, Inc./Wanzek Construction/ALLETE Clean Energy/Kiwanis Club of Friendly Duluth/Minnesota Power Foundation/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Nordex USA Inc/Irving Community Club&Esko High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5690 attended in 2020.
Team 5690 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:45 AM 5690 6453 5253 5586 6160 3294 142 97
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 11:23 AM 5542 2264 2823 3267 5690 6217 112 144
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 1:49 PM 4728 5690 7068 93 4238 4009 146 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 167 6022 1816 5653 6628 5690 147 114
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6318 3102 3754 3755 5464 5690 119 130
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:17 AM 4741 6217 4511 5690 7041 2169 146 89
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:04 AM 5999 7893 5348 4217 3754 5690 98 68
Qualification 93   Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 3291 5690 4480 2526 6146 3740 112 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 113 100
Quarterfinal 7   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 164 135
Semifinal 2   5690 6022 6217 4728 5348 2526 142 117
Semifinal 4   5690 6022 6217 4728 5348 2526 114 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5690 6022 7041 4728 5348 2526 98 118

Team 5690's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:45 AM 5690 6453 5253 5586 6160 3294 142 97
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 11:23 AM 5542 2264 2823 3267 5690 6217 112 144
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 1:49 PM 4728 5690 7068 93 4238 4009 146 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 43   Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 167 6022 1816 5653 6628 5690 147 114
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6318 3102 3754 3755 5464 5690 119 130
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:17 AM 4741 6217 4511 5690 7041 2169 146 89
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:04 AM 5999 7893 5348 4217 3754 5690 98 68
Qualification 93   Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 3291 5690 4480 2526 6146 3740 112 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 113 100
Quarterfinal 7   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 164 135
Semifinal 2   5690 6022 6217 4728 5348 2526 142 117
Semifinal 4   5690 6022 6217 4728 5348 2526 114 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5690 6022 7041 4728 5348 2526 98 118