Team 5690 - SubZero Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Burns & McDonnell/Thrivent Financial/Lahti Charitable Trust/Widdes Trailer Sales/GE Renewables/Benson Electric/Lakehead Constructors, Inc./Wanzek Construction/ALLETE Clean Energy/Kiwanis Club of Friendly Duluth/Minnesota Power Foundation/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Nordex USA Inc/Irving Community Club&Esko High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5690's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5690 attended in 2020.
Team 5690 had a record of 8-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
5690 6453 5253 -142-
5586 6160 3294 97
Qualification 19
11:35A
5542 2264 2823 112
3267 5690 6217 -144-
Qualification 30
1:49P
4728 5690 7068 -146-
93 4238 4009 53
Qualification 35
2:24P
5690 3275 5826 -153-
2169 5576 7797 136
Qualification 43
3:20P
167 6022 1816 147
5653 6628 5690 -114-
Qualification 56
4:51P
6318 3102 3754 119
3755 5464 5690 -130-
Qualification 71
9:23A
4741 6217 4511 146
5690 7041 2169 -89-
Qualification 78
10:12A
5999 7893 5348 98
4217 3754 5690 -68-
Qualification 93
11:57A
3291 5690 4480 -112-
2526 6146 3740 124
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5690 6022 6217 -113-
3102 2861 4230 100
Quarterfinal 7
5690 6022 6217 -164-
3102 2861 4230 135
Semifinal 2
5690 6022 6217 -142-
4728 5348 2526 117
Semifinal 4
5690 6022 6217 -114-
4728 5348 2526 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2
5690 6022 7041 -98-
4728 5348 2526 118


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
5690 6453 5253 -142-
5586 6160 3294 97
Qualification 19
11:35A
5542 2264 2823 112
3267 5690 6217 -144-
Qualification 30
1:49P
4728 5690 7068 -146-
93 4238 4009 53
Qualification 35
2:24P
5690 3275 5826 -153-
2169 5576 7797 136
Qualification 43
3:20P
167 6022 1816 147
5653 6628 5690 -114-
Qualification 56
4:51P
6318 3102 3754 119
3755 5464 5690 -130-
Qualification 71
9:23A
4741 6217 4511 146
5690 7041 2169 -89-
Qualification 78
10:12A
5999 7893 5348 98
4217 3754 5690 -68-
Qualification 93
11:57A
3291 5690 4480 -112-
2526 6146 3740 124
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5690 6022 6217 -113-
3102 2861 4230 100
Quarterfinal 7
5690 6022 6217 -164-
3102 2861 4230 135
Semifinal 2
5690 6022 6217 -142-
4728 5348 2526 117
Semifinal 4
5690 6022 6217 -114-
4728 5348 2526 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2
5690 6022 7041 -98-
4728 5348 2526 118
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.