Team 3291 - Au Pirates (A.K.A Golden Pirates) (2020)


2020 Robot: BetaBot 79
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Caterpillar&Park Center Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3291 attended in 2020.
Team 3291 had a record of 4-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:35 AM 5991 3291 5464 4238 7041 6022 70 94
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:31 AM 2169 3291 5290 6160 3122 3102 64 122
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:34 PM 6217 3058 6628 5348 3122 3291 102 118
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 2:35 PM 2177 5542 167 3291 7068 6453 69 106
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 3291 5576 4674 8372 4728 7893 76 57
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 5:50 PM 3058 3291 8372 4511 2823 8416 84 101
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:10 AM 4845 2175 4166 5653 93 3291 47 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5826 4230 7797 3267 3294 3291 101 99
Qualification 93   Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 3291 5690 4480 2526 6146 3740 112 124
Playoff Matches

Team 3291's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:35 AM 5991 3291 5464 4238 7041 6022 70 94
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:31 AM 2169 3291 5290 6160 3122 3102 64 122
Qualification 28   Fri 3/6 - 1:34 PM 6217 3058 6628 5348 3122 3291 102 118
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 2:35 PM 2177 5542 167 3291 7068 6453 69 106
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 3291 5576 4674 8372 4728 7893 76 57
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 5:50 PM 3058 3291 8372 4511 2823 8416 84 101
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:10 AM 4845 2175 4166 5653 93 3291 47 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5826 4230 7797 3267 3294 3291 101 99
Qualification 93   Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 3291 5690 4480 2526 6146 3740 112 124
Playoff Matches