Team 8416 - ElyRobots1 (2020)

Ely Memorial School


From: Ely, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Robot: ElyRobot1
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Ely Memorial School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8416 attended in 2020.
Team 8416 had a record of 6-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:26 AM 6146 4674 6628 8416 2169 3754 134 61
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 10:54 AM 8416 7864 93 4217 5991 5586 85 89
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:01 PM 8416 5464 2177 3294 1816 5576 82 177
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 2:43 PM 8416 3102 4728 4741 2264 5348 94 153
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:45 PM 2175 8416 3267 6318 4845 3100 116 71
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 5:50 PM 3058 3291 8372 4511 2823 8416 84 101
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 8:57 AM 3122 2503 5826 4181 8416 3100 76 81
Qualification 77   Sat 3/7 - 9:58 AM 6045 6217 8416 6022 5253 4166 89 79
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2861 8416 4230 3275 4009 167 140 123
Qualification 95   Sat 3/7 - 12:02 PM 6047 5290 3134 7068 5653 8416 69 123
Playoff Matches

Team 8416's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Lake Superior Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:26 AM 6146 4674 6628 8416 2169 3754 134 61
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 10:54 AM 8416 7864 93 4217 5991 5586 85 89
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:01 PM 8416 5464 2177 3294 1816 5576 82 177
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 2:43 PM 8416 3102 4728 4741 2264 5348 94 153
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:45 PM 2175 8416 3267 6318 4845 3100 116 71
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 5:50 PM 3058 3291 8372 4511 2823 8416 84 101
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 8:57 AM 3122 2503 5826 4181 8416 3100 76 81
Qualification 77   Sat 3/7 - 9:58 AM 6045 6217 8416 6022 5253 4166 89 79
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2861 8416 4230 3275 4009 167 140 123
Qualification 95   Sat 3/7 - 12:02 PM 6047 5290 3134 7068 5653 8416 69 123
Playoff Matches