Team Avatar Team 7797 - Cloquet's RipSaw Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Cloquet High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7797 attended in 2020.
Team 7797 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 4728 7797 4511 2861 2177 2823 123 51
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 11:16 AM 7797 4845 3755 7893 6022 4741 87 99
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:28 PM 3754 6047 5586 7797 167 2526 58 122
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 3:38 PM 6160 3058 4217 7797 4166 7041 72 82
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 5:31 PM 6045 6453 2175 2503 7797 4674 134 81
Qualification 67   Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 2264 6146 1816 5991 4009 7797 124 144
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5826 4230 7797 3267 3294 3291 101 99
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:16 AM 8372 7797 7864 6628 6318 5999 108 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 88 59
Quarterfinal 6   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 114 111
Semifinal 1   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 190 76
Semifinal 3   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 148 116

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 4728 7797 4511 2861 2177 2823 123 51
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 11:16 AM 7797 4845 3755 7893 6022 4741 87 99
Qualification 27   Fri 3/6 - 1:28 PM 3754 6047 5586 7797 167 2526 58 122
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 3:38 PM 6160 3058 4217 7797 4166 7041 72 82
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 5:31 PM 6045 6453 2175 2503 7797 4674 134 81
Qualification 67   Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 2264 6146 1816 5991 4009 7797 124 144
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 5826 4230 7797 3267 3294 3291 101 99
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:16 AM 8372 7797 7864 6628 6318 5999 108 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 88 59
Quarterfinal 6   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 114 111
Semifinal 1   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 190 76
Semifinal 3   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 148 116