Team 6318 - FE Freedom Engineers (2020)


2020 Robot: 8 Second Bull
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Freedom Area School District / Absolute Electric / Heartland Business Systems / Baum Machine / Metal Products / Eagle Plastics / Werner Electric / Structural Components Corp / Strategies & Freedom High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6318 attended in 2020.
Team 6318 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:18 AM 4741 3740 5653 93 3267 6318 111 91
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:30 AM 167 6318 6047 3058 4674 4238 91 14
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 1:42 PM 4166 5542 6318 2503 2861 6146 38 83
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 2:49 PM 2823 4009 7041 4480 5653 6318 129 79
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:45 PM 2175 8416 3267 6318 4845 3100 116 71
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6318 3102 3754 3755 5464 5690 119 130
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 5:56 PM 5348 6318 6022 2177 5576 6047 143 66
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 6628 4230 7068 6318 5586 2264 112 123
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:16 AM 8372 7797 7864 6628 6318 5999 108 74
Playoff Matches

Team 6318's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alexander Scheibe)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:18 AM 4741 3740 5653 93 3267 6318 111 91
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:30 AM 167 6318 6047 3058 4674 4238 91 14
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 1:42 PM 4166 5542 6318 2503 2861 6146 38 83
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 2:49 PM 2823 4009 7041 4480 5653 6318 129 79
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 3:45 PM 2175 8416 3267 6318 4845 3100 116 71
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6318 3102 3754 3755 5464 5690 119 130
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 5:56 PM 5348 6318 6022 2177 5576 6047 143 66
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 6628 4230 7068 6318 5586 2264 112 123
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:16 AM 8372 7797 7864 6628 6318 5999 108 74
Playoff Matches